Hemel Hempstead CC (150 riders)(pref to W&J)(Entries close 02/06/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:17:11 34.918 Mph
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:17:38 34.026 Mph
3 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:18:16 32.847 Mph
4 Marcus Burnett Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:18:33 32.345 Mph
5 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:18:37 32.229 Mph
6 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:18:40 32.143 Mph
7 Zach Bridges Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:18:42 32.086 Mph
8 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 00:18:43 32.057 Mph
9 Charles Walker Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
10 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
12 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
12 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
14 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
15 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
16 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
17 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
18 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 00:19:06 31.414 Mph
19 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
20 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
20 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
20 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
23 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
24 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
25 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:19:26 30.875 Mph
26 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
27 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
28 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
29 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
30 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
32 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
32 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
34 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
35 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
36 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
37 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
37 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
39 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
39 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
41 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
41 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
43 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
44 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
44 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
46 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
47 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
48 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
48 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
50 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
51 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
51 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Luke Danckert Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
53 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
55 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
56 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
57 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
58 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
59 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
60 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
61 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
62 Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
63 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
64 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
65 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
66 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
67 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
67 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
69 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
70 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
71 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
72 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
73 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
74 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
74 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
76 Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
77 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
78 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
79 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
79 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
81 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
82 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
82 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
84 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
85 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
86 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
86 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
88 Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
89 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
89 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
91 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
92 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
93 Keri Parton Female Senior Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
93 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
95 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
96 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
97 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
98 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
99 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
100 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
101 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
102 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
103 Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
104 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
105 Gemma Hayes Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
106 Fiona Inskip Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
107 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
108 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
109 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
110 Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
111 Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
112 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
113 Jen Kingwill Female Senior Twickenham CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
114 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
115 Su-Anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
115 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
117 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
118 Reinet Maas Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
119 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
120 Christine Meek Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
121 Maria Fitzpatrick Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
121 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
123 Sharon Davey Female Vet Icknield RC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
124 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
125 Lisa Price Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
126 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
127 Deborah Joy Newell Female Vet Icknield RC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
128 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
129 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
130 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
130 Vicki Standen Female Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
132 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
133 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:31:59 18.76 Mph
DNF Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Toni Wilkes Female Espoir London Women's Racing CC
DNS(A) Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC
DNS(A) Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Helen Sharp Female Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet
DNS(A) Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Alison Dex Female Vet BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS Francine Hill Female Senior CC London
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Sarah Darch Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team