Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship) (Cheshire points series 11 of 20) Incl M&DLCA Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/9
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:49:36 00:00 27.372 Mph
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:49:54 00:00 27.298 Mph
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:51:07 00:00 26.999 Mph
4 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:51:12 00:00 26.978 Mph
5 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:31 00:00 26.902 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:52:26 00:00 26.682 Mph
7 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:45 00:00 26.374 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:13 00:00 26.266 Mph
9 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 1:56:59 00:00 25.645 Mph
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:57:12 00:00 25.597 Mph
11 Bradley Murphy Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 1:57:25 00:00 25.55 Mph
12 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:52 00:00 25.452 Mph
13 Mark Fenton Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:58:03 00:00 25.413 Mph
14 Andy Gray Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club 1:58:14 00:00 25.374 Mph
15 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:58:25 00:00 25.334 Mph
16 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:48 00:00 25.253 Mph
17 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:59:15 00:00 25.157 Mph
18 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:59:36 00:00 25.084 Mph
19 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:58 00:00 25.007 Mph
20 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:31 00:00 24.893 Mph
21 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:00:39 00:00 24.865 Mph
22 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:01:37 00:00 24.668 Mph
23 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:02:13 00:00 24.547 Mph
24 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:24 00:00 24.51 Mph
24 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 2:02:24 00:00 24.51 Mph
26 Steven Forrest Male Vet TricentralUk 2:02:36 00:00 24.47 Mph
27 Dan Elliot Male Espoir TricentralUk 2:02:42 00:00 24.45 Mph
28 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:05:57 00:00 23.819 Mph
29 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:06:53 00:00 23.644 Mph
30 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:07:24 00:00 23.548 Mph
31 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:38 00:00 23.505 Mph
32 Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC 2:08:29 00:00 23.349 Mph
33 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:09:02 00:00 23.25 Mph
34 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:11 00:00 23.223 Mph
35 Paul Whyte Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:09:25 00:00 23.181 Mph
36 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:09:27 00:00 23.175 Mph
37 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:28 00:00 23.172 Mph
38 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:11:00 00:00 22.901 Mph
39 Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:11:56 00:00 22.739 Mph
40 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 2:11:59 00:00 22.73 Mph
41 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:12:20 00:00 22.67 Mph
42 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:12:39 00:00 22.616 Mph
43 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:13:16 00:00 22.511 Mph
44 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:13:24 00:00 22.489 Mph
45 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:14:31 00:00 22.302 Mph
46 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 2:16:16 00:00 22.016 Mph
47 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:16:27 00:00 21.986 Mph
48 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:16:55 00:00 21.911 Mph
49 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:18:27 00:00 21.668 Mph
50 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:22:19 00:00 21.08 Mph
51 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:23:11 00:00 20.952 Mph
52 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:26:09 00:00 20.527 Mph
53 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:26:40 00:00 20.455 Mph
54 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 2:27:10 00:00 20.385 Mph
55 Kenneth Dorrington Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:27:59 00:00 20.273 Mph
56 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:28:23 00:00 20.218 Mph
57 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 2:28:37 00:00 20.186 Mph
58 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:33:56 00:00 19.489 Mph
59 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:37:03 00:00 19.102 Mph
60 Linzi Nuttall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:41:52 00:00 18.534 Mph
61 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:43:26 00:00 18.356 Mph
62 Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion 2:43:52 00:00 18.308 Mph
63 Richard Tennant Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:46:43 00:00 17.995 Mph
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNF
DNF Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNF
DNF Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon DNF
DNF Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk DNF
DNF Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNS(A) Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs
DNS(A) Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS(A) Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNS(A) Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC Claim
DNS(A) Phil Brooke Male Vet Wills Wheels Cycling Club
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Patrick Hickey Male Senior Total Transition Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Richard Perry Male Mersey Tri DNS Claim
DNS Robert Anthony Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club DNS
DNS Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs DNS