Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
2 TT Bike Jonathan Wears Male Senior 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
3 TT Bike James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
5 TT Bike David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
6 TT Bike Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
7 TT Bike Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
9 TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
10 TT Bike Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
12 TT Bike Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
14 TT Bike Matthew Stretton Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
15 TT Bike Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
16 TT Bike Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
17 TT Bike Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
18 TT Bike Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
20 TT Bike Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
21 TT Bike Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
22 TT Bike Jeremy Hargrave Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
22 TT Bike Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
24 TT Bike Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
26 TT Bike Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
28 TT Bike Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
29 TT Bike Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
30 TT Bike Jon Surtees Male Vet 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
30 TT Bike Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
32 TT Bike Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
34 TT Bike Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
35 TT Bike James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
36 TT Bike Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
37 TT Bike Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
37 TT Bike Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
39 TT Bike Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
40 TT Bike Francesca Hall Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
41 TT Bike Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
42 TT Bike Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
43 TT Bike Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
44 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
45 TT Bike Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
46 TT Bike David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
48 TT Bike Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
49 TT Bike Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
50 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
51 TT Bike Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
52 TT Bike Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
53 TT Bike Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
54 TT Bike Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
55 TT Bike Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
56 TT Bike Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
56 TT Bike Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
58 TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Unknown Team Swift 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
59 TT Bike Wendy Gooding Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
59 TT Bike Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
61 TT Bike Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
63 TT Bike Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
63 TT Bike Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
65 TT Bike Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
66 TT Bike Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
67 TT Bike Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
68 TT Bike Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
69 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
70 TT Bike Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
71 TT Bike Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
72 TT Bike David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
73 TT Bike Rod Weston Male Vet 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
74 TT Bike Mark Saunders Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
75 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
76 TT Bike Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
77 TT Bike David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
78 TT Bike Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
79 TT Bike John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
80 TT Bike Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
80 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
82 TT Bike Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
82 TT Bike Julie Lambourne Male Vet TFN Triathlon Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
84 TT Bike Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
85 TT Bike Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
86 TT Bike David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
86 TT Bike Jo Corbett Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
88 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
89 TT Bike Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
90 TT Bike Charlotte Ridsdale Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
91 TT Bike Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
92 TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
92 TT Bike David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
94 TT Bike Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
95 TT Bike Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
96 TT Bike Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.301 Mph Claim
97 TT Bike Caroline Frank Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
98 TT Bike Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
99 TT Bike Kathryn Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
100 TT Bike John Smith Male Vet 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
101 TT Bike Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
102 TT Bike Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
103 TT Bike Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
104 TT Bike David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
105 TT Bike Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
106 TT Bike Lauren Pike Male Senior Fenland Road Club 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
107 TT Bike Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:31:20 19.149 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS(A) TT Bike Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Ireland Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lucy Sturgess Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS TT Bike Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS TT Bike Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS TT Bike Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS TT Bike Gill Henshaw Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton Claim