Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 17:01:00 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Vet
2 17:02:00 David York Ratae RC Male Vet
3 17:03:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
4 17:04:00 Mark Saunders Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
5 17:05:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
6 17:06:00 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
7 17:07:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
8 17:08:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
9 17:09:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
10 17:10:00 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
11 17:11:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet
12 17:12:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet
13 17:13:00 Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet
14 17:14:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet
15 17:15:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
16 17:16:00 Rod Weston Race Hub Male Vet
17 17:17:00 Rob Keep Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
18 17:18:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
19 17:19:00 Philip Collier Mapperley CC Male Vet
20 17:20:00 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ Male Senior
21 17:21:00 Thomas Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Senior
22 17:22:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
23 17:23:00 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
24 17:24:00 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill Male Senior
25 17:25:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
26 17:26:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
27 17:27:00 Paul Jones Sherwood CC Male Vet
28 17:28:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet
29 17:29:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
30 17:30:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
31 17:31:00 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
32 17:32:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet
33 17:33:00 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club Male Vet
34 17:34:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet
35 17:35:00 Richard Dean CYCLOMANIA Male Senior
36 17:36:00 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Female Vet
37 17:37:00 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC Male Vet
38 17:38:00 Simon Cooper Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
39 17:39:00 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male Vet
40 17:40:00 David Mead Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
41 17:41:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
42 17:42:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
43 17:43:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet
44 17:44:00 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
45 17:45:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
46 17:46:00 Charlotte Ridsdale Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
47 17:47:00 Simon Smith Coventry Road Club Male Vet
48 17:48:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
49 17:49:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
50 17:50:00 Robert Gibbons Team Klincutapparel.com Male Vet
51 17:51:00 Michael Davis Beeston Road Club Male Vet
52 17:52:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
53 17:53:00 Matthew Stretton Coalville Whs Male Espoir
54 17:54:00 Chris Draper Sherwood CC Male Vet
55 17:55:00 James Bentley Team Bottrill Male Espoir
56 17:56:00 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club Female Vet
57 17:57:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
58 17:58:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
59 17:59:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
60 18:00:00 Andrew Green Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
61 18:01:00 Stephen Littlewood Sherwood CC Male Vet
62 18:02:00 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
63 18:03:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
64 18:04:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
65 18:05:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet
66 18:06:00 Lauren Pike Fenland Road Club Female Senior
67 18:07:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
68 18:08:00 Mark Booth Kettering CC Male Vet
69 18:09:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
70 18:10:00 Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
71 18:11:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet
72 18:12:00 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male Vet
73 18:13:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
74 18:14:00 Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill Male Senior
75 18:15:00 Paul Cox wattbike.com Male Senior
76 18:16:00 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
77 18:17:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet
78 18:18:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
79 18:19:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
80 18:20:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
81 18:21:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
82 18:22:00 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
83 18:23:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
84 18:24:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
85 18:25:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
86 18:26:00 David Manship Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
87 18:27:00 Rod Weston NOPINZ Male Vet
88 18:28:00 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill Female Vet
89 18:29:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
90 18:30:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
91 18:31:00 David Fear South Pennine RC Male Vet
92 18:32:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
93 18:33:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
94 18:34:00 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet
95 18:35:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
96 18:36:00 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
97 18:37:00 Charlie Holton Welland Valley CC Male Vet
98 18:38:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
99 18:39:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 18:40:00 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
101 18:41:00 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
102 18:42:00 Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Male Vet
103 18:43:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
104 18:44:00 Robert Cooke CYCLOMANIA Male Vet
105 18:45:00 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
106 18:46:00 John Smith Male Vet
107 18:47:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
108 18:48:00 Rich Steels Belper BC Male Senior
109 18:49:00 Gary Symons Witham Wheelers Male Vet
110 18:50:00 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club Male Vet
111 18:51:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
112 18:52:00 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers Male Vet
113 18:53:00 Francesca Hall D A P Cycling Club Female Senior
114 18:54:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Vet
115 18:55:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
116 18:56:00 Steven Barrell Mapperley CC Male Vet
117 18:57:00 Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior
118 18:58:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
119 18:59:00 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Senior
120 19:00:00 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Atkin Melton Olympic CC Male Vet