bec cc (closing date 28/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/31
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 01:44.9 0 Mph 150
2 James Lowden Male Senior Paceline RT 01:48.9 0 Mph 148.125
3 Rowan Brackston Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 01:50.0 0 Mph 146.25
4 Edmund Bishop Male Espoir V C Meudon 01:52.2 0 Mph 144.375
5 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 01:55.5 0 Mph 142.5
6 Chris Moores Male Unknown Norwood Paragon CC 01:56.5 0 Mph 140.625
7 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 01:56.7 0 Mph 138.75
8 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 01:57.1 0 Mph 136.875
9 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 01:57.3 0 Mph 135
10 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 01:57.6 0 Mph 133.125
11 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 01:59.7 0 Mph 131.25
12 Richard Cartland Male Senior trainSharp 02:00.3 0 Mph 129.375
13 Daniel Hills Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:03.4 0 Mph 127.5
14 Will Adams Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:04.5 0 Mph 125.625
15 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 02:04.2 0 Mph 123.75
16 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:05.4 0 Mph 121.875
17 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:05.8 0 Mph 120
18 Ashley Nunn Male Senior Addiscombe CC 02:06.8 0 Mph 118.125
19 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 02:07.2 0 Mph 116.25
20 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 02:07.6 0 Mph 114.375
21 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 02:08.6 0 Mph 112.5
22 Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:08.8 0 Mph 110.625
23 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 02:09.2 0 Mph 108.75
24 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 02:09.7 0 Mph 106.875
25 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:10.1 0 Mph 105
26 Matt Southerden Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:10.3 0 Mph 103.125
27 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:10.7 0 Mph 101.25
28 James Black Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:10.8 0 Mph 99.375
29 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 02:11.3 0 Mph 97.5
30 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 02:11.5 0 Mph 95.625
31 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:11.6 0 Mph 93.75
32 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 02:13.5 0 Mph 91.875
33 Andrew Taylor Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:13.8 0 Mph 90
34 David Pearson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 02:14.1 0 Mph 88.125
35 Lewis Winfield Male Espoir VC de Londres 02:15.0 0 Mph 86.25
36 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:15.1 0 Mph 84.375
37 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:16.5 0 Mph 82.5
38 Matthew Harris Male Senior TeamSpy 02:16.7 0 Mph 80.625
39 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 02:18.5 0 Mph 78.75
40 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:17.7 0 Mph 76.875
41 Connor Billings Male Espoir Addiscombe CC 02:18.4 0 Mph 75
42 Edgar Buckley Male Vet De Laune CC 02:18.8 0 Mph 73.125
43 Ted Cross Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:18.9 0 Mph 71.25
44 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:19.1 0 Mph 69.375
45 Louis Digance Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 02:19.8 0 Mph 67.5
46 Freddie Mitchell Male Junior VC de Londres 02:22.1 0 Mph 65.625
47 Dafydd Evans Male Senior Poole Whs 02:23.3 0 Mph 63.75
48 Paschal Volney Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:23.4 0 Mph 61.875
49 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 02:26.5 0 Mph 60
50 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:26.7 0 Mph 58.125
51 Richard Mcshee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:28.3 0 Mph 56.25
51 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:28.3 0 Mph 56.25
53 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:32.0 0 Mph 52.5
54 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 02:32.6 0 Mph 50.625
55 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 02:34.0 0 Mph 48.75
56 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:35.9 0 Mph 46.875
57 Cal Gorvy Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 02:36.9 0 Mph 45
58 Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:37.2 0 Mph 43.125
59 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:39.2 0 Mph 41.25
60 Olivier Mangham Male Juvenile VC de Londres 02:40.3 0 Mph 39.375
61 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:40.8 0 Mph 37.5
62 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 02:42.1 0 Mph 35.625
63 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:42.2 0 Mph 33.75
64 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 02:43.3 0 Mph 31.875
65 Tristan Watkins Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 02:45.0 0 Mph 30
66 Alaric Lester Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:46.0 0 Mph 28.125
67 Hannah Wylie Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:46.2 0 Mph 26.25
68 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 02:49.5 0 Mph 24.375
69 Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 02:50.2 0 Mph 22.5
70 Paul Clark Male Vet Westerham Cycling Club 02:51.1 0 Mph 20.625
71 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 02:54.5 0 Mph 18.75
72 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 02:58.7 0 Mph 16.875
73 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 03:00.4 0 Mph 15
74 Honor Elliott Female Senior Finsbury Park CC 03:01.1 0 Mph 13.125
75 Dominic Bell Male 03:04.9 0 Mph 11.25 Claim
76 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 03:05.9 0 Mph 9.375
77 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:11.0 0 Mph 7.5
78 Philip Sparkes Male Vet New Forest CC 03:27.6 0 Mph 5.625
79 Trevor Davis Male Vet VC de Londres 03:35.8 0 Mph 3.75
80 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 03:37.9 0 Mph 1.875
DNF Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0 0
DNS Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 00:00.0 0
DNS David Hunt Male Vet PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Cameron Cragg Male Espoir Team ASL 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 00:00.0 0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Granger Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Perry Male Vet Wellingborough Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS James Farndon Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Nicholas Brookes Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Barrett Male Senior URDT 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0