harrogate nova cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 21:09 28.369 Mph
3 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 21:11 28.324 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 21:36 27.778 Mph
6 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 21:43 27.629 Mph
7 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
8 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 22:01 27.252 Mph
10 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
12 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
13 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
14 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
15 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 22:33 26.608 Mph
16 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Dan Evans Male Vet 22:37 26.529 Mph
16 Paul Fountain Male Vet Hartlepool CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
20 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
21 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
22 Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:05 25.993 Mph
23 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
24 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 23:10 25.899 Mph
25 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
27 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
28 Paul McAllister Male Vet Cheshire CAT 23:28 25.568 Mph
29 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:30 25.532 Mph
29 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
31 Mark Tinkler Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
32 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph
33 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph
34 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 23:57 25.052 Mph
35 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:02 24.965 Mph
36 John Woods Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
38 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 24:10 24.828 Mph
39 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
40 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:23 24.607 Mph
41 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:36 24.39 Mph
42 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
43 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior TORQ Performance 24:51 24.145 Mph
44 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
45 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
46 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
47 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:02 23.968 Mph
48 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 25:04 23.936 Mph
49 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 25:08 23.873 Mph Claim
50 Tony Kent Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
51 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
52 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 25:14 23.778 Mph
53 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:18 23.715 Mph
54 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
55 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
56 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:40 23.377 Mph
57 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
58 Jessica Kaye Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
59 James Bottrill Male Espoir Salford Cycling Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
60 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
60 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:03 23.033 Mph
62 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
63 Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
64 Ashley Reynolds Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
65 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
66 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:11 22.072 Mph
67 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
68 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
69 Alexander Hamshaw Male Espoir Harrogate Nova CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
70 Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 28:08 21.327 Mph
71 Rachel Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
72 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:24 21.127 Mph
73 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 28:33 21.016 Mph
74 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 28:45 20.87 Mph
75 Ben Jacklyn Male Espoir Harrogate Nova CC 29:26 20.385 Mph
76 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 30:35 19.619 Mph
77 Lloyd Ragsdale Miller Male Espoir Harrogate Nova CC 31:32 19.027 Mph
78 Matthew Mullier Male Junior Harrogate Nova CC 33:10 18.09 Mph
DNF Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT
DNS Aidan Adams Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Wayne Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC
DNS Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Isaac Hulse Male Espoir VC York
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Alexandra Raine Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift