cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Davies Male Espoir Team Wiggins 18:34 32.315 Mph
2 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:59 28.593 Mph
2 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:59 28.593 Mph
4 anthony jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:07 28.413 Mph
5 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 21:16 28.212 Mph
6 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:26 27.993 Mph
7 ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:30 27.906 Mph
8 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:46 27.564 Mph
9 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:51 27.459 Mph
10 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:56 27.355 Mph
11 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 22:01 27.251 Mph
12 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:16 26.945 Mph
13 Euan Davies Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
14 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:33 26.607 Mph
15 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza Cycles 22:36 26.548 Mph
16 Logan Mort Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:40 26.47 Mph
17 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 22:53 26.219 Mph
19 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:57 26.143 Mph
19 martin osman Male Vet CC Giro 22:57 26.143 Mph
21 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph
22 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
24 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
25 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:25 25.622 Mph
26 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:36 25.423 Mph
27 Adriano dos Santos Male Senior Swindon Road Club 23:43 25.298 Mph
28 andy kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
29 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:54 25.104 Mph
30 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol - Webbs Cycles 24:04 24.93 Mph
31 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:07 24.878 Mph
32 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
32 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
34 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 24:44 24.258 Mph
36 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
37 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:09 23.856 Mph
38 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
39 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:19 23.699 Mph
40 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:31 23.513 Mph
41 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:39 23.391 Mph
42 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO Race Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
43 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 26:18 22.813 Mph
44 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:34 22.584 Mph
45 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:39 22.513 Mph
46 annamarie miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:53 22.318 Mph
47 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:59 22.235 Mph
48 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:20 21.951 Mph
49 david davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 30:57 19.386 Mph
50 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 32:00 18.75 Mph
51 Mike Horder Male Vet Severn Road Club 58:01 10.342 Mph
DNS Michael Hazlewood Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS peter ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Emma Hadley Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS craig macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
DNS Gareth Hester Male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC)
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS stephen senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent Claim Result
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Gareth Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Mike Tucker Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC