tickhill velo cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:58 30.05 Mph
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:03 29.925 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 20:49 28.823 Mph
5 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:59 28.594 Mph
7 Kev Dawaon Male Vet Elmet CRC 21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Levi Moody Male Espoir Wheelbase Altura MGD 21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 21:17 28.191 Mph
10 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:30 27.907 Mph
10 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
12 Joel Candy Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
15 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
15 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:48 27.523 Mph
17 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:01 27.252 Mph
18 russ richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:03 27.211 Mph
19 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:04 27.19 Mph
20 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph
21 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
22 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:17 26.926 Mph
23 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:19 26.886 Mph
24 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
25 Xavier Scott Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 22:26 26.746 Mph
26 Thomas Morris Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 22:41 26.451 Mph
27 Dave Nolan Male Vet Trainsharp 22:47 26.335 Mph
28 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
29 Adam Hardy Male Vet Wolds Racing Team 22:56 26.163 Mph
30 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 22:59 26.106 Mph
31 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
33 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
34 simon waller Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
34 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Racing Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
36 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 23:37 25.406 Mph
38 michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 23:44 25.281 Mph
39 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 24:07 24.879 Mph
40 Fionn Kerry Male Junior Holme Valley Whs 24:09 24.845 Mph
41 Debra Charlesworth Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 24:10 24.828 Mph
42 Jamie Atkinson Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 24:13 24.776 Mph
43 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
44 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
45 Ryan Weston-Bennett Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 24:27 24.54 Mph
46 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 24:28 24.523 Mph
47 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
48 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
49 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:54 24.096 Mph
50 Andy Mills Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
51 david bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
52 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 25:13 23.794 Mph
53 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
54 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph
55 Andrew Dempster Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
56 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
57 Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT 25:50 23.226 Mph
58 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
59 Ash Daughtrey Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
60 Jordan O'Mara Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:06 22.988 Mph
61 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:13 22.886 Mph
62 Andrew Kerry Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 26:16 22.843 Mph
63 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
64 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:26 22.699 Mph Claim Result
65 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
66 Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole RCC 26:32 22.613 Mph
67 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
68 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
69 alan kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim Result
70 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim Result
71 Jessica Barrington Female Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 27:41 21.674 Mph
72 Samantha Ritson Female Vet Trent Valley Road Club 27:51 21.544 Mph
73 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 27:55 21.493 Mph
74 Mark Badger Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
75 Andrew Lidster Male Espoir Sitwell Cycling Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
76 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 28:27 21.09 Mph
77 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:29 21.065 Mph Claim Result
78 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 29:05 20.63 Mph
79 Julie Wearing Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 32:36 18.405 Mph
80 Alex Prince Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 36:56 16.245 Mph
DNF Crystal Lane Female C5 APRIRE Bicycles/HSS Hire
DNS Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Marc Diplock Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS Andrew Singleton Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS Steve Brown Male Vet TA (North East)
DNS Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Tony Morris Male Vet Thurcroft CC
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Darren Hibberd Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club
DNS William Campbell Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team