rttc national championship (men)(bynea cc) (entries close 11/7/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 45:40 32.847 Mph 150
2 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 45:59 32.62 Mph 148.921
3 Ryan Perry Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 46:11 32.479 Mph 147.842
4 John Archibald Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 46:23 32.339 Mph 146.763
5 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:38 32.166 Mph 145.683
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:48 32.051 Mph 144.604
7 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:09 31.813 Mph 143.525
8 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 47:20 31.69 Mph 142.446
9 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:22 31.668 Mph 141.367
10 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 47:29 31.59 Mph 140.288
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 47:31 31.568 Mph 139.209
12 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:34 31.535 Mph 138.129
13 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 47:35 31.524 Mph 137.05
14 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:37 31.502 Mph 135.971
15 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 48:03 31.217 Mph 134.892
16 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 48:06 31.185 Mph 133.813
17 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:09 31.153 Mph 132.734
18 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 48:17 31.067 Mph 131.655
19 Jack English Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 48:18 31.056 Mph 130.576
20 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:22 31.013 Mph 129.496
21 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 48:28 30.949 Mph 128.417
22 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 48:30 30.928 Mph 127.338
23 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 48:32 30.907 Mph 126.259
24 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 48:35 30.875 Mph 125.18
24 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 48:35 30.875 Mph 125.18
26 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 48:38 30.843 Mph 123.022
27 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 48:44 30.78 Mph 121.942
27 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 48:44 30.78 Mph 121.942
29 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:51 30.706 Mph 119.784
30 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:52 30.696 Mph 118.705
31 Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing 48:53 30.685 Mph 117.626
32 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:57 30.643 Mph 116.547
33 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 49:00 30.612 Mph 115.468
34 Niall Todd Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 49:02 30.591 Mph 114.388
35 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 49:14 30.467 Mph 113.309
36 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 49:17 30.436 Mph 112.23
37 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 49:18 30.426 Mph 111.151
38 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 49:19 30.416 Mph 110.072
39 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 49:26 30.344 Mph 108.993
40 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 49:31 30.293 Mph 107.914
41 Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 49:35 30.252 Mph 106.835
42 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:36 30.242 Mph 105.755
43 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 49:37 30.232 Mph 104.676
44 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 49:39 30.211 Mph 103.597
45 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:42 30.181 Mph 102.518
46 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 49:46 30.141 Mph 101.439
47 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 49:50 30.1 Mph 100.36
48 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 49:51 30.09 Mph 99.281
49 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 49:52 30.08 Mph 98.201
50 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 49:57 30.03 Mph 97.122
51 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 50:02 29.98 Mph 96.043
52 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:04 29.96 Mph 94.964
53 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 50:05 29.95 Mph 93.885
54 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 50:14 29.861 Mph 92.806
55 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 50:15 29.851 Mph 91.727
55 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 50:15 29.851 Mph 91.727
57 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 50:20 29.801 Mph 89.568
57 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:20 29.801 Mph 89.568
59 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:26 29.742 Mph 87.41
60 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 50:30 29.703 Mph 86.331
61 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 50:31 29.693 Mph 85.252
62 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 50:41 29.596 Mph 84.173
63 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:49 29.518 Mph 83.094
64 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 50:56 29.45 Mph 82.014
65 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:01 29.402 Mph 80.935
66 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:02 29.393 Mph 79.856
67 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union 51:04 29.373 Mph 78.777
68 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:08 29.335 Mph 77.698
69 Gavin Macdougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 51:13 29.287 Mph 76.619
70 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 51:14 29.278 Mph 75.54
71 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:26 29.164 Mph 74.46
72 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:27 29.154 Mph 73.381
73 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 51:34 29.089 Mph 72.302
74 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 51:36 29.07 Mph 71.223
75 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:39 29.042 Mph 70.144
76 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 51:42 29.014 Mph 69.065
77 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 51:53 28.911 Mph 67.986
78 David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry 52:03 28.818 Mph 66.906
79 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 52:04 28.809 Mph 65.827
80 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 52:05 28.8 Mph 64.748
81 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 52:08 28.772 Mph 63.669
82 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:11 28.745 Mph 62.59
82 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 52:11 28.745 Mph 62.59
84 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 52:14 28.717 Mph 60.432
85 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 52:15 28.708 Mph 59.353
86 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:17 28.69 Mph 58.273
87 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 57.194
88 Joshua Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 52:19 28.672 Mph 56.115
89 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 52:20 28.662 Mph 55.036
90 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 52:24 28.626 Mph 53.957
91 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 52:26 28.608 Mph 52.878
92 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:33 28.544 Mph 51.799
93 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 52:36 28.517 Mph 50.719
94 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 52:46 28.427 Mph 49.64
95 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 52:48 28.409 Mph 48.561
96 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Whs 52:49 28.4 Mph 47.482
97 Max Mcmurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 52:56 28.338 Mph 46.403
98 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:58 28.32 Mph 45.324
99 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:05 28.257 Mph 44.245
99 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:05 28.257 Mph 44.245
101 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:06 28.249 Mph 42.086
102 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:08 28.231 Mph 41.007
102 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 53:08 28.231 Mph 41.007
104 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:10 28.213 Mph 38.849
105 Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy 53:13 28.187 Mph 37.77
106 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:17 28.151 Mph 36.691
107 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:20 28.125 Mph 35.612
108 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:21 28.116 Mph 34.532
109 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 53:22 28.107 Mph 33.453
110 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:29 28.046 Mph 32.374
111 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph 31.295
112 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:43 27.924 Mph 30.216
112 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 53:43 27.924 Mph 30.216
114 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 53:50 27.864 Mph 28.058
115 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:55 27.821 Mph 26.978
116 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:57 27.803 Mph 25.899
116 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:57 27.803 Mph 25.899
118 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 23.741
118 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:04 27.744 Mph 23.741
120 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:05 27.735 Mph 21.583
121 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 54:22 27.59 Mph 20.504
122 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:29 27.531 Mph 19.424
122 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 54:29 27.531 Mph 19.424
124 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:32 27.506 Mph 17.266
125 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph 16.187
126 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:46 27.389 Mph 15.108
127 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:48 27.372 Mph 14.029
128 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:57 27.298 Mph 12.95
129 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 11.871
130 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:16 27.141 Mph 10.791
130 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 55:16 27.141 Mph 10.791
132 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 55:20 27.108 Mph 8.633
132 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 55:20 27.108 Mph 8.633
132 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:20 27.108 Mph 8.633
135 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:43 26.922 Mph 5.396
136 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 55:59 26.794 Mph 4.317
137 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 56:37 26.494 Mph 3.237
138 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 2.158
139 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO Race Club 57:06 26.27 Mph 1.079
DNF Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNF George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNF David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNF Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNF Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 0
DNS Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC 0
DNS Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 0
DNS Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 0
DNS Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 0
DNS Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 0
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0