rttc national championship (men)(bynea cc) (entries close 11/7/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Michael Schofield Clifton CC York Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
6 09:06:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
8 09:08:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
9 09:09:00 Andrew Horner Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Matt Kerin Oxford University CC Male Senior
13 09:13:00 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill Male Vet
16 09:16:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
17 09:17:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
18 09:18:00 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Espoir
19 09:19:00 Matt Meek West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior
20 09:20:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
22 09:22:00 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior
23 09:23:00 Matt Harris TeamSpy Male Senior
24 09:24:00 Richard Coomer Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
25 09:25:00 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
26 09:26:00 James Cook Cycology Bikes Male Senior
27 09:27:00 Philip Jones Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
28 09:28:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
31 09:31:00 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
35 09:35:00 William Wallace CC London Male Senior
36 09:36:00 Joshua Jones Manilla Cycling Male Senior
37 09:37:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
38 09:38:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior
42 09:42:00 Daniel Burbridge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
43 09:43:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
44 09:44:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Laurence Plant AS Test Team Male Senior
46 09:46:00 David Watson Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
52 09:52:00 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Steven Pink Poole Whs Male Senior
55 09:55:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Max Mcmurdo SSLL Racing Team Male Espoir
57 09:57:00 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Male Senior
62 10:02:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Oliver Mytton Verulam Really Moving Male Senior
65 10:05:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Christophe Demoulin York Cycleworks Male Senior
67 10:07:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
68 10:08:00 James Tribble Mid Devon CC Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Espoir
70 10:10:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Graham Knight JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Senior
74 10:14:00 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Ross Davies Dambusters Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Liam Bard Revo Racing Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior
78 10:18:00 Alan Spurden Army Cycling Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Male Senior
83 10:23:00 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs Male Espoir
84 10:24:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
86 10:26:00 Chris Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Male Senior
88 10:28:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
89 10:29:00 Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Male Vet
91 10:31:00 John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Andy Turner Team Bottrill Male Senior
93 10:33:00 Matt Slater Revo Racing Male Vet
94 10:34:00 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Christopher Jones Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Simon Barbour AS Test Team Male Senior
97 10:37:00 Matt Peel Redhill CC Male Senior
98 10:38:00 Niall Todd Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
99 10:39:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 10:40:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
101 10:41:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
102 10:42:00 Daniel Halksworth Team Bottrill Male Senior
103 10:43:00 Jack English Guernsey Velo Club Male Espoir
104 10:44:00 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
105 10:45:00 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
106 10:46:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
107 10:47:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
108 10:48:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
109 10:49:00 Ian Ryves Baines Racing Male Senior
110 10:50:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
111 10:51:00 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Male Senior
112 10:52:00 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
113 10:53:00 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Adam Gascoigne wattbike.com Male Senior
115 10:55:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
116 10:56:00 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
117 10:57:00 Nick English AeroCoach Male Senior
118 10:58:00 James Boyman Hoops Velo Male Senior
119 10:59:00 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
121 11:01:00 Thomas Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
122 11:02:00 George Fox Team Bottrill Male Senior
123 11:03:00 Ollie Jones Cycle Team Onform Male Espoir
124 11:04:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
125 11:05:00 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill Male Senior
126 11:06:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
127 11:07:00 Justin Layne CC Ashwell Male Senior
128 11:08:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
129 11:09:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
130 11:10:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
131 11:11:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
132 11:12:00 Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
133 11:13:00 John Archibald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
134 11:14:00 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC Male Senior
135 11:15:00 Matt Sinclair Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
136 11:16:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
137 11:17:00 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC Male Vet
138 11:18:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
139 11:19:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
140 11:20:00 Joshua Williams Team Bottrill Male Senior
142 11:22:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
144 11:24:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
146 11:26:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
148 11:28:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
150 11:30:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
152 11:32:00 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill Male Senior
154 11:34:00 Daniel Bigham Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
156 11:36:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
158 11:38:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
160 11:40:00 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh GAC Male Senior
Reserve -- Richard Boot R P D Racing Male Vet
Reserve -- B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
Reserve -- Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Woolford trainSharp Male Vet
Reserve -- Gareth Davies CC Ashwell Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Cristian Regep Oxford University CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
Reserve -- Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
Reserve -- Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad Male Senior
Reserve -- David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Nathan Leaves NFTO Male Espoir
Reserve -- Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet