sheffrec cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-17
  • Time: 19:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ohc/15
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 2:02:00.8 0 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 2:07:00.2 0 Mph 147.619
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 2:10:00.0 0 Mph 145.238
4 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 2:14:00.7 0 Mph 142.857
5 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 2:19:00.7 0 Mph 140.476
6 Alex Raynard Male Junior Matlock CC 2:20:00.6 0 Mph 138.095
7 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top Actif RT 2:21:00.0 0 Mph 135.714
8 Joe Cox Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 2:21:00.9 0 Mph 133.333
9 Chris Dyke Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 2:22:00.9 0 Mph 130.952
10 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 2:23:00.5 0 Mph 128.571
11 Ben Plowman Male Senior Sheffrec CC 2:25:00.3 0 Mph 126.19
12 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 2:28:00.1 0 Mph 123.81
13 Andrew Newby Male Senior Veloviewer 2:32:00.9 0 Mph 121.429
14 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 2:33:00.6 0 Mph 119.048
15 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 2:35:00.6 0 Mph 116.667
16 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 2:37:00.8 0 Mph 114.286
17 Darren Hull Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 2:38:00.4 0 Mph 111.905
18 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 2:38:00.9 0 Mph 109.524
18 John Sanderson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:38:00.9 0 Mph 109.524
20 Jed Darley Male Juvenile Sheffield Triathlon Club 3:52:00.8 0 Mph 104.762
20 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 2:39:00.9 0 Mph 104.762
21 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 2:44:00.2 0 Mph 102.381
22 Adam Quixall Male Espoir Langsett Cycles Race Team 2:44:00.7 0 Mph 100
23 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 2:45:00.7 0 Mph 97.619
24 James Wakefield Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 2:45:00.8 0 Mph 95.238
25 Robert Copeland Male Senior Sheffrec CC 2:46:00.2 0 Mph 92.857
26 Dominic Gregory Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 2:46:00.3 0 Mph 90.476
27 Taylor Hill Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 2:49:00.4 0 Mph 88.095
28 Elizabeth Banks Female Senior Storey Racing 2:49:00.8 0 Mph 85.714
29 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 2:51:00.2 0 Mph 83.333
29 Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 2:57:00.9 0 Mph 83.333
30 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:52:00.3 0 Mph 80.952
31 Dylan Berry Male Senior Reading CC 2:52:00.7 0 Mph 78.571
32 Dean Barber Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 2:53:00.1 0 Mph 76.19
33 Sam Smith Male Espoir Rutland Cycling Club 2:53:00.3 0 Mph 73.81
34 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:53:00.9 0 Mph 71.429
36 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 2:58:00.9 0 Mph 66.667
37 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 3:01:00.8 0 Mph 64.286
39 David Sharratt Male Senior Sheffrec CC 3:06:00.1 0 Mph 59.524
40 Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 3:08:00.8 0 Mph 57.143
41 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Racing Club 3:10:00.6 0 Mph 54.762
42 Richard Bower Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 3:13:00.5 0 Mph 52.381
43 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:14:00.9 0 Mph 50
44 James Hawkins Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 3:15:00.5 0 Mph 47.619
45 Iain Melrose Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 3:18:00.1 0 Mph 45.238
46 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 3:20:00.2 0 Mph 42.857
47 Henry Hollyman Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy 3:23:00.8 0 Mph 40.476
48 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 3:25:00.4 0 Mph 38.095
49 Daniel Farrand Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 3:25:00.7 0 Mph 35.714
50 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 3:25:00.8 0 Mph 33.333
51 Erin Avill Female Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 3:28:00.7 0 Mph 30.952
52 Tom Brooks Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 3:29:00.1 0 Mph 28.571
53 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 3:33:00.2 0 Mph 26.19
54 Martin Wilson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:39:00.5 0 Mph 23.81
55 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 3:02:00.9 0 Mph 21.429
55 Tom Connery Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 3:40:00.0 0 Mph 21.429
56 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 3:45:00.9 0 Mph 19.048
57 Grace Elton Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 3:47:00.9 0 Mph 16.667
58 Tia Sheldon Female Juvenile Langsett Cycles Race Team 3:48:00.3 0 Mph 14.286
60 David Shepherd Male Vet University of Sheffield Cycling Club 4:40:00.1 0 Mph 9.524
61 Marsha Mann Female Vet South Normanton C C 4:41:00.4 0 Mph 7.143
62 Oliver Thomas Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 4:43:00.1 0 Mph 4.762
63 Katie Laud Female Juvenile Common Lane Occasionals 6:00:00.8 0 Mph 2.381
DNS Adam Hepburn Male Juvenile University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Garth Sinclair Male Vet iCycle 00:00.0 0
DNS Glen Hale Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0 0
DNS Bradley Hatfield Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0 0