rttc team time trial national championship (yorkshire dc )(3-up ttt)(entries close 23/05/17)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: vtt1
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 59:36 33.221 Mph
1 Charlie Tanfield Male Espoir 59:36 33.221 Mph Claim Result
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 59:36 33.221 Mph
1 Crystal Lane Female Unknown APRIRE Bicycles/HSS Hire 1:09:55 28.319 Mph
1 Emma Lewis Female Senior APRIRE Bicycles/HSS Hire 1:09:55 28.319 Mph
1 joscelin lowden Female Senior APRIRE Bicycles/HSS Hire 1:09:55 28.319 Mph
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:00:06 32.945 Mph
2 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:00:06 32.945 Mph
2 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:00:06 32.945 Mph
2 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 1:12:57 27.142 Mph
2 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:12:57 27.142 Mph
2 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 1:12:57 27.142 Mph
3 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 1:16:14 25.973 Mph
3 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 1:16:14 25.973 Mph
3 janet birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 1:16:14 25.973 Mph
3 matthew bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:01:57 31.961 Mph
3 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:01:57 31.961 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:01:57 31.961 Mph
4 Samantha Wilson Female Senior Army Cycling Union 1:16:53 25.753 Mph
4 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling Union 1:16:53 25.753 Mph
4 Lucy Austin Female Senior Army Cycling Union 1:16:53 25.753 Mph
4 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:03:00 31.429 Mph
4 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:03:00 31.429 Mph
4 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:03:00 31.429 Mph
5 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:03:15 31.304 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:03:15 31.304 Mph
5 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:22:37 23.966 Mph
5 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 1:22:37 23.966 Mph
5 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:22:37 23.966 Mph
5 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:03:15 31.304 Mph
6 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:26:16 22.952 Mph
6 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:26:16 22.952 Mph
6 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:03:24 31.23 Mph
6 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 1:26:16 22.952 Mph
6 John Archibald Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:03:24 31.23 Mph
6 Robert Friel Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:03:24 31.23 Mph
7 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 1:29:03 22.235 Mph
7 Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 1:03:28 31.197 Mph
7 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 1:03:28 31.197 Mph
7 kirk vickers Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 1:03:28 31.197 Mph
7 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:29:03 22.235 Mph
7 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 1:29:03 22.235 Mph
8 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:03:41 31.091 Mph
8 Pippa MacDougall Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:59 22.004 Mph
8 Vicki Lloyd-Walsh Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:59 22.004 Mph
8 Kath Fletcher Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 1:29:59 22.004 Mph
8 joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:03:41 31.091 Mph
8 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:03:41 31.091 Mph
9 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:04:00 30.937 Mph
9 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:04:00 30.937 Mph
9 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:04:00 30.937 Mph
10 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:04:57 30.485 Mph
10 Paul Jones Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:04:57 30.485 Mph
10 Jack Webb Male Senior Army Cycling Union 1:04:57 30.485 Mph
11 Chris McNaughton Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 1:05:21 30.298 Mph
11 adam Gascoigne Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 1:05:21 30.298 Mph
11 Paul Cox Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 1:05:21 30.298 Mph
12 charles coleman Male Senior DRK Racing 1:05:55 30.038 Mph
12 James Coleman Male Senior DRK Racing 1:05:55 30.038 Mph
12 tavis walker Male Senior DRK Racing 1:05:55 30.038 Mph
13 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Team Onform 1:06:25 29.812 Mph
13 Robert Ward Male Espoir Team Onform 1:06:25 29.812 Mph
13 Harry Paine Male Espoir Team Onform 1:06:25 29.812 Mph
14 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 1:06:30 29.774 Mph
14 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 1:06:30 29.774 Mph
14 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:06:30 29.774 Mph
15 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR 1:07:11 29.472 Mph
15 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR 1:07:11 29.472 Mph
15 Jon Entwistle Male Vet GTR 1:07:11 29.472 Mph
16 Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:17 29.428 Mph
16 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:17 29.428 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:17 29.428 Mph
17 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:43 29.239 Mph
17 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:07:43 29.239 Mph
17 Jake Unsworth Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:07:43 29.239 Mph
18 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:08:23 28.954 Mph
18 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:08:23 28.954 Mph
18 Russ danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union 1:08:23 28.954 Mph
19 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:08:58 28.709 Mph
19 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:08:58 28.709 Mph
19 William Fleming Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:08:58 28.709 Mph
20 Bevan Jones Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:09:16 28.585 Mph
20 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 1:09:16 28.585 Mph
20 Joshua Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 1:09:16 28.585 Mph
21 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
21 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
21 Ted Cross Male Espoir Yorkshire Road Club 1:09:39 28.428 Mph
22 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:09:58 28.299 Mph
22 ANDREW CARROLL Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:09:58 28.299 Mph
22 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:09:58 28.299 Mph
23 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:10:06 28.245 Mph
23 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:10:06 28.245 Mph
23 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:10:06 28.245 Mph
24 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:56 27.914 Mph
24 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:56 27.914 Mph
24 Martin Pearson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:56 27.914 Mph
25 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:11:26 27.718 Mph
25 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:11:26 27.718 Mph
25 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:11:26 27.718 Mph
26 Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:13:07 27.08 Mph
26 stewart pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:13:07 27.08 Mph
26 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:13:07 27.08 Mph
27 Ben Cook Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:13:37 26.896 Mph
27 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:13:37 26.896 Mph
27 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:13:37 26.896 Mph
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:14:19 26.643 Mph
28 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:19 26.643 Mph
28 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:19 26.643 Mph
29 martin broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:14:43 26.5 Mph
29 ian ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:14:43 26.5 Mph
29 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:14:43 26.5 Mph
30 Ian Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 1:15:36 26.19 Mph
30 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:15:36 26.19 Mph
30 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 1:15:36 26.19 Mph
31 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:20:55 24.47 Mph
31 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:20:55 24.47 Mph
31 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:20:55 24.47 Mph
DNF Jason Roberts Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNF Max McMurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team
DNF Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNF Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNF Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNF Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNF Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNF Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNF morgan Anderson Male Espoir Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNF Kyle Johnston Male Espoir Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
DNF Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF John Blomeley Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Garry Russell Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Jonathan Wears Male Senior
DNF Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Michael Hall Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS Anna Morris Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Ellie Cooper Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Daniel Gibson Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS George Greenhalgh Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS Sam Iddon Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS Elliot Reed Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS theo hartley Male Junior Identity Racing
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Jacob Tipper Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop
DNS Zoe Chandler Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club