rossington wheelers (cheques to richard lunt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:18 28.168 Mph
2 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 21:44 27.607 Mph
4 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 21:45 27.585 Mph
4 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 21:45 27.585 Mph
6 stuart wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 22:00 27.272 Mph
7 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 22:07 27.128 Mph
8 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:33 26.607 Mph
9 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:39 26.489 Mph
10 Andrew Martin Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:59 26.105 Mph
11 Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
12 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 23:12 25.861 Mph
13 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
14 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
15 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 23:29 25.549 Mph
16 Dave Nolan Male Vet Trainsharp 23:40 25.351 Mph
17 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph
18 martin green Male Vet Sugarcane Velo Club 23:58 25.034 Mph
19 Shaun Randall Male Vet Sugarcane Velo Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
20 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 24:02 24.965 Mph
21 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
22 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
23 robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
24 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 25:03 23.951 Mph
25 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
26 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:22 23.652 Mph
27 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:24 23.621 Mph
28 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 25:26 23.59 Mph
29 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim Result
30 Steve Viney Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:59 23.091 Mph
31 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
31 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet LincsQuad 26:05 23.003 Mph
33 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
34 Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley 26:13 22.886 Mph
35 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
36 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
37 Archie Hollingsworth Male Juvenile Tuxford Clarion C C 26:46 22.415 Mph
38 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:58 22.249 Mph
39 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 27:03 22.181 Mph
40 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:14 22.031 Mph
41 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 27:19 21.964 Mph
42 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 28:04 21.377 Mph
43 James Hawkins Male Juvenile North Midland Youth Squad 28:19 21.188 Mph
44 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim Result
45 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 29:02 20.665 Mph
46 Christopher Lawrance Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 29:59 20.011 Mph
46 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 29:59 20.011 Mph
48 john hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 30:27 19.704 Mph Claim Result
DNF Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Chloe Fraser Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS David Acres Male Vet SixTwo Racing Team
DNS dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Adrian Jackson Male Vet Retford & District Whs
DNS Ash Daughtrey Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNS Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS David Percival Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS John Dunn Male Vet SixTwo Racing Team
DNS Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC