birdwell wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 51:51 28.93 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 54:18 27.625 Mph
3 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 54:53 27.331 Mph
4 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:09 27.199 Mph
5 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 55:34 26.995 Mph
6 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 55:52 26.85 Mph
7 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 56:10 26.707 Mph
9 Liam Golton Male Espoir Selby CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
10 andrew cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 56:45 26.432 Mph
11 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:01 26.308 Mph
12 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
13 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:34 26.057 Mph
14 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
15 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 57:55 25.9 Mph
16 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 58:25 25.678 Mph
17 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 58:32 25.627 Mph
18 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 58:42 25.554 Mph
19 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:46 25.525 Mph
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 58:57 25.446 Mph
21 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph
22 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:44 25.112 Mph
23 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC/Full Gas Bikes/Irwin Mitchell Solicitors 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
24 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
25 Joe Howcroft Male Junior PH-MAS Cycling 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
26 Steven Bunting Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
27 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
28 Lee Ibbitson Male Vet Stocksbridge CC/Full Gas Bikes/Irwin Mitchell Solicitors 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
29 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
30 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
31 DavidDavid Staniland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
32 Jake Morgan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
33 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 1:03:39 23.567 Mph
34 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
35 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
36 Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
37 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
38 Conor Salisbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
39 Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
40 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
41 David Bowen Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
42 dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph
43 Chico Taylor Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
44 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
45 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
46 david bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
47 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
48 Lee Thortersen Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:17:02 19.472 Mph
DNF john hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC Claim Result
DNS Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team
DNS Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Owyn Wallace Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Richard Wilkinson Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior Team KTM
DNS Craig HASLINGDEN Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo
DNS Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C