high wycombe cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 18:41 32.114 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 18:59 31.607 Mph
3 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:38 30.56 Mph
4 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:45 30.38 Mph
5 James Hayden Male Senior Paceline RT 19:46 30.354 Mph
6 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 19:50 30.252 Mph
7 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 19:55 30.125 Mph
8 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
9 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 20:09 29.777 Mph
10 Chris Boddy Male Senior G.S. Henley 20:16 29.605 Mph
10 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:16 29.605 Mph
12 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
13 Timothy Allen Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 20:22 29.46 Mph
13 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:22 29.46 Mph
15 Lee Goward Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
16 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 20:38 29.079 Mph
17 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
18 George Eyles Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 20:52 28.754 Mph
20 Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp 21:00 28.571 Mph
20 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:00 28.571 Mph
22 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 21:05 28.458 Mph
23 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
24 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
24 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:10 28.346 Mph
26 Hadyn James Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 21:14 28.257 Mph
27 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:16 28.213 Mph
28 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
28 Oliver Blagden Male Senior Veloflow CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
28 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 21:18 28.169 Mph
31 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
32 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph
32 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
34 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
35 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 21:27 27.972 Mph
36 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
37 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
37 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
39 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
40 Ben Webeck Male Senior Clapham Chasers 21:36 27.778 Mph
40 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:36 27.778 Mph
42 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 21:38 27.735 Mph
43 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
44 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:40 27.692 Mph
45 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
46 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 21:46 27.565 Mph
46 Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 21:46 27.565 Mph
48 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:49 27.502 Mph
49 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
50 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:51 27.46 Mph
51 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
52 Paul Fitzpatrick Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 21:55 27.376 Mph
53 Andy Colsell Male Senior High Wycombe CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
54 Rick Gradidge Male Vet 22:02 27.231 Mph
55 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 22:06 27.149 Mph
55 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
57 Chris Dollimore Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 22:11 27.047 Mph
57 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 22:11 27.047 Mph
59 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
59 Daniel Moll Male Senior VC de Londres 22:12 27.027 Mph
61 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
62 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
63 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 22:16 26.946 Mph
63 Dylan Kennedy Male Senior CC London 22:16 26.946 Mph
65 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 22:25 26.766 Mph
66 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:26 26.746 Mph
67 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
68 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
69 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
70 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
71 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:38 26.51 Mph
72 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:42 26.432 Mph
72 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
74 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:44 26.393 Mph
75 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
76 Amy Pritchard Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 22:54 26.201 Mph
77 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
78 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:57:00 0.436 Mph
79 Kieran Blair Male Senior Echelon Cycling 22:58 26.125 Mph
80 Mark Edgley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
81 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 23:07 25.955 Mph
82 Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
83 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
84 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
85 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:15 25.806 Mph
86 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 23:17 25.769 Mph
87 Karla Boddy Female Senior Team Corley Cycles 23:20 25.714 Mph
88 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 23:34 25.46 Mph
89 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
90 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
90 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
92 Jayne Paine Female Vet Willesden CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
93 Lucy Austin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
94 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
95 David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
96 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:58 25.035 Mph
96 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
98 Simon Burrell Male Vet Twickenham CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
99 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
100 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
101 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 24:09 24.845 Mph
102 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:17 24.708 Mph
103 Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
104 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
104 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
104 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:22 24.624 Mph
107 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
108 Jo Billings Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
109 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
110 Nicole Oh Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 24:36 24.39 Mph
111 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 24:42 24.291 Mph
112 Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
113 Jennifer Crouch Female Senior London Dynamo 24:49 24.177 Mph
114 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
115 Genia Marek Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
116 Richard Partington Male Vet OV Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph
117 Phil Crouch Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
117 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
119 Anna Key Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
120 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
121 Ben Croxford Male Senior High Wycombe CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
122 Sarah Harrison Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
123 Kate Robinson Female Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 25:33 23.483 Mph
124 Malcolm Ash Male Vet Aylesbury CC 25:34 23.468 Mph
125 Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
126 Olivia Bentley Female Senior Twickenham CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
127 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
128 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
129 Helen Bridgman Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
130 Martyn Parrish Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 26:29 22.656 Mph
131 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
132 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 26:41 22.486 Mph
133 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
134 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
135 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 00:00 -0 Mph
136 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 28:57 20.725 Mph
137 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 29:26 20.385 Mph
138 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 29:55 20.056 Mph Claim
139 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 31:45 18.898 Mph
140 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:16 18.595 Mph
DNF Mj (Gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Alex Moorhouse Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club
DNS Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Orla Shields Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Charlie Wijsman Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Peter Graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Jo Irwin Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv