birdwell wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 7.5 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 15:41 28.693 Mph 150
2 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 15:49 28.451 Mph 146.875
3 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 15:52 28.361 Mph 143.75
4 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:06 27.95 Mph 140.625
5 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 16:14 27.721 Mph 137.5
5 stuart wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 16:14 27.721 Mph 137.5
7 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 16:15 27.692 Mph 131.25
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 16:19 27.579 Mph 128.125
9 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 16:25 27.411 Mph 125
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 16:25 27.411 Mph 125
11 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 16:26 27.383 Mph 118.75 Claim
12 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 16:27 27.356 Mph 115.625
13 keith ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:36 27.108 Mph 112.5
14 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 16:37 27.081 Mph 109.375
15 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 16:39 27.027 Mph 106.25
16 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:43 26.919 Mph 103.125
17 Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 17:06 26.316 Mph 100
18 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 17:07 26.29 Mph 96.875
19 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 17:12 26.163 Mph 93.75
20 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 17:14 26.112 Mph 90.625
21 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 17:19 25.987 Mph 87.5
22 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 17:27 25.788 Mph 84.375
23 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 17:35 25.592 Mph 81.25
24 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Racing Club 17:46 25.328 Mph 78.125
25 Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 17:50 25.234 Mph 75
26 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 17:54 25.14 Mph 71.875
27 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 17:56 25.093 Mph 68.75
28 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 18:03 24.931 Mph 65.625
29 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 18:17 24.613 Mph 62.5
30 Craig HASLINGDEN Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:20 24.545 Mph 59.375
31 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 18:21 24.523 Mph 56.25
32 Scott Paterson Male Junior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 18:28 24.368 Mph 53.125
33 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 18:46 23.979 Mph 50
34 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 18:51 23.873 Mph 46.875
35 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 19:05 23.581 Mph 43.75
36 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 19:20 23.276 Mph 40.625 Claim
36 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet LincsQuad 19:20 23.276 Mph 40.625
38 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 19:45 22.785 Mph 34.375
39 david bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 19:49 22.708 Mph 31.25
40 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 19:57 22.556 Mph 28.125
41 Adrian Jackson Male Vet Retford & District Whs 19:58 22.538 Mph 25
42 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 20:18 22.167 Mph 21.875
43 Lee Thortersen Male Vet Calder Clarion 20:37 21.827 Mph 18.75
44 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 20:41 21.757 Mph 15.625
45 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 21:24 21.028 Mph 12.5
46 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 21:41 20.753 Mph 9.375
47 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 22:11 20.285 Mph 6.25
48 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 23:50 18.881 Mph 3.125 Claim
DNF Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNF Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 0
DNF RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 0
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 0
DNS David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS andrew sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNS Connor Swift Male Senior Madison Genesis 0