birdwell wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 7.5 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 15:41 28.693 Mph
2 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 15:49 28.451 Mph
3 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 15:52 28.361 Mph
4 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:06 27.95 Mph
5 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 16:14 27.721 Mph
5 stuart wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 16:14 27.721 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 16:15 27.692 Mph
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 16:19 27.579 Mph
9 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 16:25 27.411 Mph
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 16:25 27.411 Mph
11 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 16:26 27.383 Mph Claim Result
12 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 16:27 27.356 Mph
13 keith ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:36 27.108 Mph
14 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 16:37 27.081 Mph
15 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 16:39 27.027 Mph
16 Tim Fearn Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 16:43 26.919 Mph
17 Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 17:06 26.316 Mph
18 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 17:07 26.29 Mph
19 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 17:12 26.163 Mph
20 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 17:14 26.112 Mph
21 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 17:19 25.987 Mph
22 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 17:27 25.788 Mph
23 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 17:35 25.592 Mph
24 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Racing Club 17:46 25.328 Mph
25 Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 17:50 25.234 Mph
26 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 17:54 25.14 Mph
27 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 17:56 25.093 Mph
28 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 18:03 24.931 Mph
29 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 18:17 24.613 Mph
30 Craig HASLINGDEN Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 18:20 24.545 Mph
31 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 18:21 24.523 Mph
32 Scott Paterson Male Junior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 18:28 24.368 Mph
33 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 18:46 23.979 Mph
34 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 18:51 23.873 Mph
35 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 19:05 23.581 Mph
36 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 19:20 23.276 Mph Claim Result
36 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet LincsQuad 19:20 23.276 Mph
38 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 19:45 22.785 Mph
39 david bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 19:49 22.708 Mph
40 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 19:57 22.556 Mph
41 Adrian Jackson Male Vet Retford & District Whs 19:58 22.538 Mph
42 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 20:18 22.167 Mph
43 Lee Thortersen Male Vet Calder Clarion 20:37 21.827 Mph
44 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 20:41 21.757 Mph
45 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 21:24 21.028 Mph
46 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 21:41 20.753 Mph
47 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 22:11 20.285 Mph
48 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 23:50 18.881 Mph Claim Result
DNF Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC
DNF RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Greg godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS David PARTRIDGE Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Claim Result
DNS andrew sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Connor Swift Male Espoir Madison Genesis