rossendale rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)(entries close 18/02/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Feb-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: l112
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Hartley Male Espoir 100% ME 23:54 27.615 Mph 150
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:13 26.173 Mph 148.214
3 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 25:28 25.916 Mph 146.429
4 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:47 25.598 Mph 144.643
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 26:19 25.079 Mph 142.857
6 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 26:39 24.765 Mph 141.071
7 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 26:41 24.735 Mph 139.286
8 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 26:46 24.658 Mph 137.5
9 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:02 24.414 Mph 135.714
10 George Wharton Male Espoir Kent Valley RC 27:02 24.414 Mph 133.929
11 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 27:06 24.354 Mph 132.143
12 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:14 24.235 Mph 130.357
13 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 27:22 24.117 Mph 128.571
14 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 27:39 23.87 Mph 126.786
15 John Edmondson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 27:41 23.841 Mph 125
16 James Scott-farrington Male Senior The Endurance Store 27:45 23.784 Mph 123.214
17 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 27:48 23.741 Mph 121.429
18 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 27:49 23.727 Mph 119.643
19 Warren Gell Male Senior Team Chronomaster 27:50 23.713 Mph 117.857
20 Annasley Park Female Espoir Team Breeze 28:09 23.446 Mph 116.071
21 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 28:11 23.418 Mph 114.286
22 Adrian Lawrence Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 28:16 23.349 Mph 112.5
23 Manon Lloyd Female Espoir Breeze Bikes RT 28:39 23.037 Mph 110.714
24 James Noonan Male Junior Hoppers Rollers 28:40 23.023 Mph 108.929
25 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 28:49 22.903 Mph 107.143
26 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 28:50 22.89 Mph 105.357
27 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 28:50 22.89 Mph 103.571
28 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28:57 22.798 Mph 101.786
29 Antony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 28:59 22.772 Mph 100
30 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:00 22.759 Mph 98.214
31 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 29:02 22.732 Mph 96.429
32 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 29:07 22.667 Mph 94.643
33 Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 29:08 22.654 Mph 92.857
34 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 29:39 22.26 Mph 91.071
35 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 29:43 22.21 Mph 89.286
36 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:51 22.111 Mph 87.5
37 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 29:53 22.086 Mph 85.714
38 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 29:53 22.086 Mph 83.929
39 Liam Lever Male Senior Rossendale RC 30:01 21.988 Mph 82.143
40 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:02 21.976 Mph 80.357
41 Paul Dunn Male Vet The Endurance Store 30:02 21.976 Mph 78.571
42 Emily Nelson Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:05 21.939 Mph 76.786
43 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 30:08 21.903 Mph 75
44 Becky Raybould Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:26 21.687 Mph 73.214
45 Aidan Lawrence Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 30:31 21.628 Mph 71.429
46 Abigail Dentus Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:35 21.58 Mph 69.643
47 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 30:40 21.522 Mph 67.857
48 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 30:47 21.44 Mph 66.071
49 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 30:55 21.348 Mph 64.286
50 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 30:57 21.325 Mph 62.5
51 Graham Tait Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 31:10 21.176 Mph 60.714
52 Megan Barker Female Espoir Team Breeze 31:38 20.864 Mph 58.929
53 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 31:48 20.755 Mph 57.143
54 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 31:50 20.733 Mph 55.357
55 Hope Kerry Female Senior Lancashire RC 31:53 20.7 Mph 53.571
56 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 32:00 20.625 Mph 51.786
57 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 32:00 20.625 Mph 50
58 Joshua Keers Male Junior Sportcity Velo 32:03 20.593 Mph 48.214
59 Lincoln Lord Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 32:05 20.571 Mph 46.429
60 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 32:07 20.55 Mph 44.643
61 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 32:39 20.214 Mph 42.857
62 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 32:46 20.142 Mph 41.071
63 Garth Spencer Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 32:50 20.102 Mph 39.286
64 Nicholas Dinsdale Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 33:15 19.85 Mph 37.5
65 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 33:16 19.84 Mph 35.714
66 David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 33:34 19.662 Mph 33.929
67 Thomas Eccles Male Senior 100% ME 33:45 19.556 Mph 32.143
68 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 33:47 19.536 Mph 30.357
69 Guy Jones Male Espoir Harry Middleton CC 34:22 19.205 Mph 28.571
70 Mark Smith Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 34:46 18.984 Mph 26.786
71 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 34:48 18.966 Mph 25
72 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 34:48 18.966 Mph 23.214
73 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 34:50 18.947 Mph 21.429
74 David Kenyon Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 35:48 18.436 Mph 19.643
75 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 36:36 18.033 Mph 17.857
76 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 37:01 17.83 Mph 16.071
77 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 37:05 17.798 Mph 14.286
78 Jo Stevens Female Vet Team JMC 37:13 17.734 Mph 12.5
79 Daniel Hosker Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 37:51 17.437 Mph 10.714
80 Steve Mckane Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 37:53 17.422 Mph 8.929
81 Graham Yardley Male Central Lancs Road Club 39:03 16.901 Mph 7.143 Claim
82 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 39:20 16.78 Mph 5.357
83 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 44:00 15 Mph 3.571
84 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 48:03 13.736 Mph 1.786
DNF James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers 0 Claim
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS John Bamford Male Vet Team Chronomaster 0
DNS Eddie Mchugh Male Juvenile Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Claire Swoboda Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Bill Belcher Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Duncan Park Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Adam Baines Male Senior Team Chronomaster 0
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Craig Battersby Male Vet Team Chronomaster 0
DNS Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 0
DNS Melissa Lowther Female Espoir Team Breeze 0
DNS Alun Brown Male Senior Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 0
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Andy Brown Male Senior The Endurance Store 0
DNS Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Paul Mchugh Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 0
DNS Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 0
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 0
DNS Rick Robson Male Vet Cycle Sport Pendle 0
DNS Ian Harcourt Male Senior Team Aspire 0