rossendale rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)(entries close 18/02/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Feb-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: l112
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Hartley Male Espoir 100% ME 23:54 27.615 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:13 26.173 Mph
3 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 25:28 25.916 Mph
4 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 25:47 25.598 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella 26:19 25.079 Mph
6 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 26:39 24.765 Mph
7 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 26:41 24.735 Mph
8 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 26:46 24.658 Mph
9 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:02 24.414 Mph
10 George Wharton Male Junior Kent Valley RC 27:02 24.414 Mph
11 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 27:06 24.354 Mph
12 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:14 24.235 Mph
13 Sam Ward Male Senior Otley CC 27:22 24.117 Mph
14 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 27:39 23.87 Mph
15 John Edmondson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 27:41 23.841 Mph
16 James Scott-Farrington Male Espoir The Endurance Store 27:45 23.784 Mph
17 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 27:48 23.741 Mph
18 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 27:49 23.727 Mph
19 Warren Gell Male Senior Team Chronomaster 27:50 23.713 Mph
20 annasley park Female Espoir Team Breeze 28:09 23.446 Mph
21 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 28:11 23.418 Mph
22 Adrian Lawrence Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 28:16 23.349 Mph
23 Manon Lloyd Female Espoir Breeze Bikes RT 28:39 23.037 Mph
24 James Noonan Male Junior Hoppers Rollers 28:40 23.023 Mph
25 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 28:49 22.903 Mph
26 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 28:50 22.89 Mph
27 andy gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 28:50 22.89 Mph
28 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 28:57 22.798 Mph
29 antony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 28:59 22.772 Mph
30 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:00 22.759 Mph
31 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 29:02 22.732 Mph
32 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 29:07 22.667 Mph
33 Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 29:08 22.654 Mph
34 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 29:39 22.26 Mph
35 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 29:43 22.21 Mph
36 martin welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:51 22.111 Mph
37 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 29:53 22.086 Mph
38 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 29:53 22.086 Mph
39 Liam Lever Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:01 21.988 Mph
40 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:02 21.976 Mph
41 Paul Dunn Male Vet The Endurance Store 30:02 21.976 Mph
42 Emily Nelson Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:05 21.939 Mph
43 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 30:08 21.903 Mph
44 Becky Raybould Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:26 21.687 Mph
45 Aidan Lawrence Male Juvenile SportCity Velo 30:31 21.628 Mph
46 ABIGAIL DENTUS Female Espoir Team Breeze 30:35 21.58 Mph
47 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 30:40 21.522 Mph
48 stephen moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 30:47 21.44 Mph
49 paul russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 30:55 21.348 Mph
50 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 30:57 21.325 Mph
51 Graham Tait Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 31:10 21.176 Mph
52 Megan Barker Female Espoir Team Breeze 31:38 20.864 Mph
53 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 31:48 20.755 Mph
54 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 31:50 20.733 Mph
55 Hope Kerry Female Senior Lancashire RC 31:53 20.7 Mph
56 PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC 32:00 20.625 Mph
57 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 32:00 20.625 Mph
58 Joshua Keers Male Junior SportCity Velo 32:03 20.593 Mph
59 lincoln lord Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 32:05 20.571 Mph
60 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 32:07 20.55 Mph
61 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 32:39 20.214 Mph
62 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 32:46 20.142 Mph
63 Garth Spencer Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 32:50 20.102 Mph
64 Nicholas Dinsdale Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 33:15 19.85 Mph
65 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 33:16 19.84 Mph
66 David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 33:34 19.662 Mph
67 Thomas Eccles Male Senior 100% ME 33:45 19.556 Mph
68 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 33:47 19.536 Mph
69 Guy Jones Male Junior Harry Middleton CC 34:22 19.205 Mph
70 Mark Smith Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 34:46 18.984 Mph
71 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 34:48 18.966 Mph
72 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine RC 34:48 18.966 Mph
73 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 34:50 18.947 Mph
74 David Kenyon Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 35:48 18.436 Mph
75 sharon lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 36:36 18.033 Mph
76 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 37:01 17.83 Mph
77 lisa greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 37:05 17.798 Mph
78 Jo Stevens Female Vet Team JMC 37:13 17.734 Mph
79 Daniel Hosker Male Senior Ribble Valley Triathlon Club 37:51 17.437 Mph
80 Steve Mckane Male Vet Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club 37:53 17.422 Mph
81 Graham Yardley Male Senior Central Lancs Road Club 39:03 16.901 Mph
82 colin reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 39:20 16.78 Mph
83 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 44:00 15 Mph
84 james lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 48:03 13.736 Mph
DNF James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim Result
DNS Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS john Bamford Male Vet Team Chronomaster
DNS Eddie McHugh Male Juvenile Liverpool Century RC
DNS Claire Swoboda Female Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert)
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Bill Belcher Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Manchester Tri Club Claim Result
DNS PETER GREENWOOD Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Duncan Park Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Adam Baines Male Senior Team Chronomaster
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Craig Battersby Male Vet Team Chronomaster
DNS Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers
DNS Melissa Lowther Female Espoir Team Breeze
DNS Alun Brown Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Will Kerry Male Junior Lancashire RC
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS carol westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Andy Brown Male Senior The Endurance Store
DNS Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Paul McHugh Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS mark haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC
DNS rick robson Male Vet Cycle Sport Pendle
DNS Ian Harcourt Male Senior Team Aspire