frome & district wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Feb-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 07-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:28 29.315 Mph
2 David Janes Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph
3 Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles 21:04 28.48 Mph
4 Matt Griffin Male Senior 21:10 28.346 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 21:25 28.015 Mph
6 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 21:27 27.971 Mph
7 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:38 27.734 Mph
9 Michael Bradbury Male Senior Ride 24/7 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Charles Coleman Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph
11 James Cook Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph
12 James Coleman Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph
13 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:54 27.397 Mph
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph
15 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:09 27.087 Mph
17 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 22:10 27.067 Mph
18 Paul Ransome Male Senior 22:12 27.026 Mph
19 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 26.945 Mph
20 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 22:16 26.945 Mph
21 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
22 Robert Borek Male Senior 22:22 26.825 Mph
23 Harry Brook-Dobson Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph
24 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:25 26.765 Mph
25 Bruce Diesel Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:26 26.745 Mph
26 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:37 26.528 Mph
27 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 22:37 26.528 Mph
28 Robert Grover Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:41 26.45 Mph
29 Martin Aldam Male Vet 22:45 26.373 Mph
30 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
31 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:55 26.181 Mph
32 Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:58 26.124 Mph
33 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph
34 Andrew Henderson Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 23:06 25.973 Mph
35 Peter Hodson-Thomas Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph
36 Billy Dyer Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
37 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Mark Keyford Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:34 25.459 Mph
40 Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:39 25.369 Mph
41 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:40 25.351 Mph
42 Peter Habershon Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
43 Colin Yeates Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
44 James Stevens Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:44 25.28 Mph
45 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:50 25.174 Mph
46 Peter Barrett Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
47 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 23:58 25.034 Mph
48 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph
49 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
50 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
51 Adam Cooksey Male Senior Army Cycling 24:12 24.793 Mph
52 Justin Di Tommaso Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
53 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 24:20 24.657 Mph
54 James Fritchley Male Senior 24:23 24.606 Mph
55 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:23 24.606 Mph
56 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:24 24.59 Mph
57 Jack Whitehouse Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 24:29 24.506 Mph
58 Jonny Atkins Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 24:31 24.473 Mph
59 Carl Luke Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 24:41 24.307 Mph
60 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 24:58 24.031 Mph
61 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 25:01 23.983 Mph
62 James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 25:05 23.92 Mph
63 Kate Baker Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
64 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 25:13 23.793 Mph
65 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
66 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:16 23.746 Mph
67 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 25:27 23.575 Mph
68 Amelia Mitchell Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 25:29 23.544 Mph
69 Maris Brugis Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:48 23.255 Mph
70 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:50 23.225 Mph
71 Shrirunga Bristowe Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
72 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
73 Kevin Garland Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:02 23.047 Mph
74 Giles Prentice Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 26:11 22.915 Mph
75 Carlton Brand Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:16 22.842 Mph
76 Steve Wyatt Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
77 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph
78 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:43 22.457 Mph
79 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 26:44 22.443 Mph
80 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 26:51 22.346 Mph
81 Freya Thatcher Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 27:01 22.208 Mph
82 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 27:10 22.085 Mph
83 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 27:17 21.991 Mph
84 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 27:17 21.991 Mph
85 James Reynolds Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 27:31 21.804 Mph
86 Lucy Scott Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 27:46 21.608 Mph
87 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:46 21.608 Mph
88 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
89 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:11 21.289 Mph
90 Christopher Banable Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 29:32 20.316 Mph
91 Matt Edmunds Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 30:02 19.977 Mph
92 Sebastian Symons Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:27 18.49 Mph
93 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 34:13 17.535 Mph
DNF Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Oli Cooper Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Tavis Walker Male Senior
DNS Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS James Cartridge Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt