team swift (charity event) (w j & overflow & 10 invitation 80 max riders)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hayley Simmonds Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:18 31.088 Mph
2 TT Bike Nathan Allatt Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
3 TT Bike Cavan Walker Male Youth Acre Racing Team 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
4 TT Bike Sam Walsham Male Senior 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
5 TT Bike robert watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Cullen Male Senior Otley CC 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
7 TT Bike Victoria Smith Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
8 TT Bike Lydia Gurley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
9 TT Bike Emily Cox Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
10 TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
11 TT Bike Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
12 TT Bike Craig Preece Male Unknown Bolsover and District CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
12 TT Bike Melvin Blackford Male Bridlington CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
14 TT Bike Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
15 TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
16 TT Bike Thomas Booth Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Melia Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
18 TT Bike Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
19 TT Bike Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
20 TT Bike Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
21 TT Bike Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
22 TT Bike Danuta Tinn Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
23 TT Bike APRIL TACEY Male Youth Leicestershire RC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
24 TT Bike Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
25 TT Bike karen Taylor Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
25 TT Bike Alex Smethurst Male Senior 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
27 TT Bike Zoe Whiteside Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
28 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
29 TT Bike Fiona Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
29 TT Bike Debra Charlesworth Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
31 TT Bike Joanne Burnett Male Senior VC Beverley 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
32 TT Bike Lucy Moore Male Senior SheHair Racing Team 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
33 TT Bike Nicola Holloway Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
34 TT Bike Anna Key Male Senior Oxonian CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
34 TT Bike Louise Marsden Male Senior VC Norwich 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
36 TT Bike Jo Corbett Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
36 TT Bike Alix Archer Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
38 TT Bike Louise Day Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
39 TT Bike sharon clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
40 TT Bike Sally Withey Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
41 TT Bike lynn Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
42 TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
43 TT Bike David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
44 TT Bike Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
45 TT Bike Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
46 TT Bike chloe Selman Male C3 Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
47 TT Bike Holly Smith-Wesson Male Senior Ashfield RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
48 TT Bike Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
48 TT Bike Sarah Lewthwaite Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
50 TT Bike Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
51 TT Bike Cheryl Trueman Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
52 TT Bike Helen Simpson Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
53 TT Bike Caroline Frank Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
54 TT Bike Victoria Lee Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
56 TT Bike Denese Hallahan Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:27:41 21.674 Mph
57 TT Bike Jill Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
58 TT Bike Gill Henshaw Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
59 TT Bike mickie Hornby Male Vet Team Swift 00:29:16 20.501 Mph Claim
60 TT Bike Cyril Wynne Male Vet Team Swift 00:29:18 20.478 Mph Claim
61 TT Bike Anne Buttlter Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:31:14 19.21 Mph
DNS TT Bike RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Gina Riley Male Senior Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Libby McLaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC
DNS TT Bike Maggi Biggs Male Vet Team Bader Amputees
DNS TT Bike Debbie Bradley Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Tina Reid Male Vet In-Gear
DNS TT Bike Claire Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS TT Bike Ann Walsham Male Vet
DNS TT Bike Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Louise Burnie Male Senior
DNS TT Bike Tom Chandler Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Harry Buxton Male Youth Broomwagon RT
DNS TT Bike tristan pilling Male Youth Middleton CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Mackay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Derek Roe Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS TT Bike Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS TT Bike Christian Aimson Male Senior Janus Road Club
DNS TT Bike julia shaw Male Vet DRAG2ZERO