team swift (charity event) (w j & overflow & 10 invitation 80 max riders)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 19:18 31.088 Mph
2 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 19:23 30.954 Mph
3 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Acre Racing Team 19:35 30.638 Mph
4 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 19:51 30.227 Mph
5 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:24 29.412 Mph
6 Tom Cullen Male Espoir Otley CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
7 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 20:36 29.126 Mph
8 Lydia Gurley Female Senior AeroCoach 20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Emily Cox Female Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Karen Ledger Female Vet 20:57 28.64 Mph
11 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 20:59 28.594 Mph
12 Craig Preece Male Unknown Bolsover and District CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
12 Melvin Blackford Male Bridlington CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
14 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 21:11 28.324 Mph
15 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
16 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 21:36 27.778 Mph
17 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:37 27.756 Mph
18 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 21:45 27.586 Mph
19 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:46 27.565 Mph
20 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 21:50 27.481 Mph
21 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:01 27.252 Mph
22 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
23 April Tacey Female Espoir Leicestershire RC 22:19 26.886 Mph
24 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
25 Karen Taylor Female Vet East Bradford CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
25 Alex Smethurst Female Senior 22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:44 26.393 Mph
28 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:50 26.277 Mph
29 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 23:03 26.03 Mph
29 Debra Charlesworth Female Vet City RC (Hull) 23:03 26.03 Mph
31 Joanne Burnett Female Senior VC Beverley 23:18 25.751 Mph
32 Lucy Moore Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 23:19 25.733 Mph
33 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
34 Anna Key Female Senior Oxonian CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
34 Louise Marsden Female Senior VC Norwich 23:29 25.55 Mph
36 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
36 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
38 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 23:34 25.46 Mph
39 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 23:50 25.175 Mph
40 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 23:51 25.157 Mph
41 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 24:03 24.948 Mph
42 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 24:21 24.641 Mph
43 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:31 24.473 Mph
44 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:46 24.226 Mph
45 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
46 Chloe Selman Female C3 Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:56 24.064 Mph
47 Holly Smith-Wesson Female Senior Ashfield RC 24:57 24.048 Mph
48 Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
48 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
50 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph
51 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 25:46 23.286 Mph
52 Helen Simpson Female Vet East Bradford CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
53 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
54 Victoria Lee Female Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph
55 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 27:36 21.739 Mph
56 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:41 21.674 Mph
57 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 27:43 21.648 Mph
58 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
59 Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 29:16 20.501 Mph Claim
60 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Team Swift 29:18 20.478 Mph Claim
61 Anne Buttlter Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 31:14 19.21 Mph
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ann Walsham Female Vet
DNS Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC
DNS Libby McLaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC
DNS Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees
DNS Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Christian Aimson Male Senior Janus Road Club
DNS Louise Burnie Female Senior
DNS Tom Chandler Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Harry Buxton Male Espoir Broomwagon RT
DNS Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC
DNS Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Derek Roe Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Julia Shaw Female Vet DRAG2ZERO