team swift (charity event) (w j & overflow & 10 invitation 80 max riders)(entries close 11/08/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 12:01:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
2 12:02:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
3 12:03:00 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) Male Vet
4 12:04:00 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
5 12:05:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
6 12:06:00 David Herd Witham Wheelers Male Vet
7 12:07:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
8 12:08:00 Steve Gelder Team Swift Male Vet
9 12:09:00 Andy Fretwell Mapperley CC Male Vet
10 12:10:00 Christian Aimson Janus Road Club Male Senior
11 12:11:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
12 12:12:00 Cyril Wynne Team Swift Male Vet
13 12:13:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 12:14:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
15 12:15:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
16 12:16:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
17 12:17:00 Robert Watson Team Velovelocity Male Vet
18 12:18:00 Derek Roe Team Swift Male Vet
19 12:19:00 Mark MacKay Coventry Cycling Club Male Vet
20 12:20:00 Craig Preece Bolsover and District CC Male Senior
21 12:21:00 Melvin Blackford Bridlington CC Male Vet
22 12:22:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Espoir
23 12:23:00 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT Male Espoir
24 12:24:00 Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Male Espoir
25 12:25:00 Thomas Booth Birdwell Wheelers Male Espoir
26 12:26:00 Tom Chandler VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
27 12:27:00 Tom Cullen Otley CC Male Espoir
28 12:28:00 Sam Walsham Male Espoir
29 12:29:00 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
30 12:30:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
31 12:31:00 Louise Burnie Female Senior
32 12:32:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
33 12:33:00 Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Female Senior
34 12:34:00 Helen Simpson East Bradford CC Female Vet
35 12:35:00 Karen Taylor East Bradford CC Female Vet
36 12:36:00 Ann Walsham Female Vet
37 12:37:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
38 12:38:00 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift Female Vet
39 12:39:00 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Female Vet
40 12:40:00 April Tacey Leicestershire RC Female Espoir
41 12:41:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
42 12:42:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
43 12:43:00 Annette Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
44 12:44:00 Victoria Lee Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Vet
45 12:45:00 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
46 12:46:00 Tina Reid In-Gear Female Vet
47 12:47:00 Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Female Vet
48 12:48:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
49 12:49:00 Mickie Hornby Team Swift Female Vet
50 12:50:00 Karen Ledger Female Vet
51 12:51:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
52 12:52:00 Chloe Selman Team Cystic Fibrosis Female C3
53 12:53:00 Anna Key Oxonian CC Female Senior
54 12:54:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
55 12:55:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
56 12:56:00 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
57 12:57:00 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Whs Female Vet
58 12:58:00 Lucy Moore SheHair Racing Team Female Senior
59 12:59:00 Sarah Lewthwaite East Bradford CC Female Vet
60 13:00:00 Emily Cox Bedfordshire Road RT Female Senior
61 13:01:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet
62 13:02:00 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley Female Senior
63 13:03:00 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC Female Senior
64 13:04:00 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female Vet
65 13:05:00 Gina Riley Chester RC Female Senior
66 13:06:00 Fiona Sharp York Cycleworks Female Senior
67 13:07:00 Louise Day Team Swift Female Vet
68 13:08:00 Debra Charlesworth City RC (Hull) Female Vet
69 13:09:00 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
70 13:10:00 Julia Shaw DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
71 13:11:00 Alex Smethurst Female Senior
72 13:12:00 Anne Buttlter Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
73 13:13:00 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Female Senior
74 13:14:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
75 13:15:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
76 13:16:00 Victoria Smith AeroCoach Female Senior
77 13:17:00 Alix Archer Sheffrec CC Female Vet
78 13:18:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
79 13:19:00 Holly Smith-Wesson Ashfield RC Female Senior
80 13:20:00 Hayley Simmonds AeroCoach Female Senior