bdca (90 riders, 72 m, 18 w) (cheques to j hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:57 30.628 Mph
2 TT Bike Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:38:47 30.369 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:39:29 30.156 Mph
4 TT Bike Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:40:34 29.831 Mph
5 TT Bike Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:41:16 29.625 Mph
6 TT Bike Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:41:50 29.46 Mph
7 TT Bike joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:42:50 29.173 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:43:00 29.126 Mph
9 TT Bike Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:42 28.93 Mph
10 TT Bike Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:43:44 28.92 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:44:29 28.713 Mph
12 TT Bike Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:44:40 28.662 Mph
13 TT Bike Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:45:53 28.333 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:45:36 28.409 Mph
15 TT Bike Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:45:42 28.382 Mph
16 TT Bike David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:45:42 28.382 Mph
17 TT Bike Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:45:54 28.329 Mph
18 TT Bike Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:46:06 28.275 Mph
19 TT Bike Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:06 28.011 Mph
20 TT Bike John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:08 28.002 Mph
21 TT Bike Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 1:47:18 27.959 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
23 TT Bike Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:47:25 27.929 Mph
24 TT Bike Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:47:33 27.894 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:35 27.885 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:47:49 27.825 Mph
27 TT Bike Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:48:03 27.765 Mph
28 TT Bike John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 1:48:16 27.709 Mph
29 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
30 TT Bike Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:48:50 27.565 Mph
31 TT Bike Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:49:17 27.452 Mph
32 TT Bike Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 1:49:18 27.447 Mph
33 TT Bike Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:49:37 27.368 Mph
34 TT Bike trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:49:38 27.364 Mph
35 TT Bike Angela Hibbs Male Senior 1:50:03 27.26 Mph
36 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
37 TT Bike Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:50:33 27.137 Mph
38 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
39 TT Bike Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:50:50 27.068 Mph
40 TT Bike Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:51:43 26.854 Mph
41 TT Bike Chris Ledger Male Vet 1:52:06 26.762 Mph
42 TT Bike Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:20 26.706 Mph
43 TT Bike Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
44 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
45 TT Bike Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:52:31 26.663 Mph
46 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior Starley Racing 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
47 TT Bike stephen hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:45 26.608 Mph
48 TT Bike Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph
49 TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet 1:53:12 26.502 Mph
50 TT Bike DAVID FEARON Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
51 TT Bike matthew moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:53:56 26.331 Mph
52 TT Bike Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:54:27 26.212 Mph
53 TT Bike Paul Mcgowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:55:04 26.072 Mph
54 TT Bike Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:56:01 25.858 Mph
55 TT Bike martyn bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
56 TT Bike randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
57 TT Bike Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
58 TT Bike Chris Melia Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
59 TT Bike tony may Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:51 25.456 Mph
60 TT Bike Hannah Macdonald Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
61 TT Bike Eleanor Haresign Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
63 TT Bike David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
64 TT Bike Annis moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:01:48 24.631 Mph
65 TT Bike Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 2:02:40 24.457 Mph
66 TT Bike Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
67 TT Bike Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:03:44 24.246 Mph
68 TT Bike corinne mitchell Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:05:48 23.847 Mph
69 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:06:07 23.787 Mph
70 TT Bike Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
71 TT Bike Alison Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
72 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:12:16 22.681 Mph
73 TT Bike Jessica Beyer-Lyons Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph
74 TT Bike sharon clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNF TT Bike Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF TT Bike Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF TT Bike Mark Arnold Male Vet
DNF TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNF TT Bike Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNF TT Bike David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF TT Bike Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Clarice Chung Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNF TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike COLIN PARKINSON Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS TT Bike Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS TT Bike hilary johnson Male Vet Derby Mercury R C
DNS TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Libby McLaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike roger wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS TT Bike alistair stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS TT Bike Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC