bdca (90 riders, 72 m, 18 w) (cheques to j hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:57 30.628 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:38:47 30.369 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:39:29 30.156 Mph
4 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:40:34 29.831 Mph
5 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:41:16 29.625 Mph
6 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:41:50 29.46 Mph
7 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:42:50 29.173 Mph
8 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 1:43:00 29.126 Mph
9 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:42 28.93 Mph
10 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 1:43:44 28.92 Mph
11 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:44:29 28.713 Mph
12 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:44:40 28.662 Mph
13 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:45:53 28.333 Mph Claim
14 Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC 1:45:36 28.409 Mph
15 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:45:42 28.382 Mph
16 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:45:42 28.382 Mph
17 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:45:54 28.329 Mph
18 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:46:06 28.275 Mph
19 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:06 28.011 Mph
20 John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:08 28.002 Mph
21 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 1:47:18 27.959 Mph
22 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
23 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:47:25 27.929 Mph
24 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 1:47:33 27.894 Mph
25 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:35 27.885 Mph
26 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:47:49 27.825 Mph
27 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:48:03 27.765 Mph
28 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 1:48:16 27.709 Mph
29 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
30 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:48:50 27.565 Mph
31 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:49:17 27.452 Mph
32 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 1:49:18 27.447 Mph
33 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:49:37 27.368 Mph
34 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:49:38 27.364 Mph
35 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 1:50:03 27.26 Mph
36 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
37 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:50:33 27.137 Mph
38 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:50:40 27.108 Mph
39 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:50:50 27.068 Mph
40 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:51:43 26.854 Mph
41 Chris Ledger Male Vet 1:52:06 26.762 Mph
42 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:20 26.706 Mph
43 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
44 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:30 26.667 Mph
45 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:52:31 26.663 Mph
46 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior Starley Racing 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
47 Stephen Hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:45 26.608 Mph
49 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph
50 Karen Ledger Female Vet 1:53:12 26.502 Mph
52 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
53 Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:53:56 26.331 Mph
54 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:54:27 26.212 Mph
55 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:55:04 26.072 Mph
57 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:56:01 25.858 Mph
61 Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
63 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 1:57:08 25.612 Mph
65 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
66 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
69 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:51 25.456 Mph
70 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
71 Eleanor Haresign Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
73 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
74 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
75 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:01:48 24.631 Mph
76 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 2:02:40 24.457 Mph
78 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:03:39 24.262 Mph
79 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:03:44 24.246 Mph
82 Corinne Mitchell Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:05:48 23.847 Mph
83 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:06:07 23.787 Mph
84 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
88 Alison Sarmiento Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
91 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:12:16 22.681 Mph
92 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:13:41 22.441 Mph
93 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 2:13:40 22.444 Mph
DNF Mark Arnold Male Vet
DNF Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNF Adam Topham Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNF Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNF Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNF David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNF Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Libby McLaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC