bdca (90 riders, 72 m, 18 w) (cheques to j hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
41 14:41:00 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
42 14:42:00 Libby McLaren Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
43 14:43:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Chris Melia Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
45 14:45:00 Alice Lethbridge Starley Racing Female Senior
46 14:46:00 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth C C Female Vet
47 14:47:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury R C Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Angela Hibbs Female Senior
51 14:51:00 Hannah MacDonald Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
52 14:52:00 Clarice Chung SSLL Racing Team Female Senior
53 14:53:00 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
55 14:55:00 Karen Ledger Female Vet
56 14:56:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
57 14:57:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Eleanor Haresign Harrogate Nova CC Female Senior
59 14:59:00 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Joel Wainman SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Tim Davies Icknield RC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Matthew Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:10:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
70 15:11:00 Charles Taylor Team Bottrill Male Senior
71 15:12:00 Justin Ford CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
72 15:13:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
73 15:14:00 David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
74 15:15:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
75 15:16:00 Neil Skellern Team Swift Male Vet
76 15:17:00 Jason Seabridge Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
77 15:18:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
78 15:19:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
79 15:20:00 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:21:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
81 15:22:00 Phil Melling 45 RC Male Vet
82 15:23:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
83 15:24:00 David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
84 15:25:00 Bill Seddon Team Bottrill Male Vet
85 15:26:00 Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
86 15:27:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
87 15:28:00 John Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Senior
88 15:29:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
89 15:30:00 Martyn Bowers Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
90 15:31:00 Dave Green Team Velovelocity Male Vet
91 15:32:00 Steve Ayres VC Bradford Male Senior
92 15:33:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
93 15:34:00 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Male Senior
94 15:35:00 David Spencer Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Vet
95 15:36:00 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity Male Senior
96 15:37:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
97 15:38:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
98 15:39:00 Chris Ledger Male Vet
99 15:40:00 Paul McGowan Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
100 15:41:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
101 15:42:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
102 15:43:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
103 15:44:00 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Senior
104 15:45:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
105 15:46:00 Dave Lazenby Male Vet
106 15:47:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
107 15:48:00 Mark Nulty Team Swift Male Senior
108 15:49:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
109 15:50:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
110 15:51:00 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
111 15:52:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
112 15:53:00 John Warrington Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
113 15:54:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
114 15:55:00 Peter Wright Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
115 15:56:00 Mark Arnold Male Vet
116 15:57:00 Paul Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet
117 15:58:00 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
118 15:59:00 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill Male Senior
119 16:00:00 Peter Leonard Southport CC Male Vet
120 16:01:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
121 16:02:00 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC Male Vet
Reserve -- David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
Reserve -- Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior
Reserve -- Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
Reserve -- Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Allonby Icknield RC Male Vet