yorkshire cycling federation (member clubs only)(ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male SSLL Racing Team 50:24 29.762 Mph Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 51:12 29.297 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male SSLL Racing Team 51:12 29.297 Mph Claim
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 52:34 28.535 Mph
5 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
6 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 53:07 28.24 Mph
7 John Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
9 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:08 27.709 Mph
10 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior 54:25 27.565 Mph
11 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 54:27 27.548 Mph
12 Michael Cross Male 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
13 Alex Russell Male City RC (Hull) 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 54:58 27.289 Mph
15 Doug Hart Male Ilkley CC 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
16 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
17 Michael Schofield Male Vet 55:37 26.97 Mph
18 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
19 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 56:02 26.77 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
21 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:29 26.556 Mph
22 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 56:30 26.549 Mph
23 Andrew Pearson Male HD Revolutions 56:43 26.447 Mph Claim
24 Andy Marshall Male 56:48 26.408 Mph Claim
25 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 57:16 26.193 Mph Claim
26 Robert Senior Male 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
27 Roger Bromiley Male 57:26 26.117 Mph Claim
28 Mark Johnson Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
29 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
30 Richard Hamilton Male 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
31 Martin Willan Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
32 Lee Speight Male Pedalsport CC 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
33 Jason Fossey Male Vet 57:51 25.929 Mph
34 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
35 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 58:09 25.795 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 58:22 25.7 Mph
38 Norman Griffin Male Vive Le Velo 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
40 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:37 25.59 Mph
41 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
42 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 58:58 25.438 Mph
43 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:21 25.274 Mph
44 Daniel Shaw Male 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
45 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
46 Robert Cooke Male Vet 59:32 25.196 Mph
47 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
48 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
49 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
50 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 1:00:04 24.972 Mph Claim
51 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
52 Tony Kent Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
53 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
53 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
55 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
56 Seb Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
57 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:57 24.61 Mph Claim
58 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
59 Anthony McNamara Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
60 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
61 Robert Corney Male Vet 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
62 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
63 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Scott Male Vet 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
65 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph Claim
66 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph Claim
67 David Lacy Male Vet 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
68 Ian Ambler Male Vet 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
69 Gary Simpson Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
70 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
71 Chris Goode Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
72 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
73 David Percival Male Team Swift 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
74 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:04:51 23.13 Mph Claim
74 Allen Bell Male 1:04:51 23.13 Mph Claim
74 Neil Bisby Male Vet 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
77 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
78 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
79 Mike Potter Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
80 Peter MacKlam Male 1:05:56 22.75 Mph Claim
81 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
82 David Cook Male 1:06:48 22.455 Mph Claim
83 Christopher Gargett Male 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
84 Neil Trench Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
85 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
86 Mike Cole Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
87 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:10:45 21.201 Mph Claim
88 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph Claim
89 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:13:39 20.367 Mph Claim
90 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:14:54 20.027 Mph
91 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:18:43 19.056 Mph Claim
92 Alan Sides Male 1:20:04 18.734 Mph Claim
DNF Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNF Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Kilner Male Claim
DNS Chris Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Thomas Winn Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Claim
DNS David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim