north tyneside riders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: m102b
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 20:52 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kris Whitelaw Male 21:09 28.369 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
5 Anna Turvey Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 0
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 21:27 27.972 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nev Martin Male Vet 21:34 27.821 Mph 0
10 Dominic Munnelly Male Parentini Test Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
11 Angela Hibbs Female Senior 21:41 27.671 Mph 0
12 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
13 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Mcdermott Male Breeze Bikes RT 22:07 27.129 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 0
18 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 22:41 26.451 Mph 0 Claim
19 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:48 26.316 Mph 0
20 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Mather Male Senior 22:59 26.106 Mph 0
22 Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Sunderland Clarion 23:06 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 23:06 25.974 Mph 0
25 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
26 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 23:22 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Collison Male 23:26 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 0
30 Ian Doughty Male Barnesbury CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:43 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 0
34 James Meadows Male TS Racing Team - OTR 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
36 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
38 Russ Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:21 24.641 Mph 0
39 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
41 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Clement Male 25:01 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Hague Male Gosforth RC 25:14 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 25:26 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Olive Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gary Hall Male Vet 25:45 23.301 Mph 0
48 Philip Steadman Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 26:16 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
50 Matthew Rich Male Blaydon CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 26:32 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Robinson Male Vet 26:57 22.263 Mph 0
53 Stephen Pattison Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
54 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 27:19 21.965 Mph 0
55 Steve Carr Male 27:24 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
56 Craig Hill Male 27:27 21.858 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Mitchell Male Blaydon CC 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mick Chappel Male Vet 27:03 22.181 Mph 0
59 Thomas Baines Male Junior 27:48 21.583 Mph 0
60 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:49 21.57 Mph 0
61 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 27:05 22.154 Mph 0 Claim
62 Phil Crowell Male Blaydon CC 27:05 22.154 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tania Tucker Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
64 Leanne Smith Female 28:01 21.416 Mph 0 Claim
65 Marie Drozdowicz Female 28:13 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Turner Male 28:13 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
67 Carrie Brookes Female 28:34 21.003 Mph 0 Claim
68 Steven Clapperton Male 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
69 Suzanne Mcardle Female 29:01 20.678 Mph 0 Claim
70 Carl Brammer Male Espoir 29:03 20.654 Mph 0
71 Mark Ord Male 29:46 20.157 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sara Cummings Female Blaydon CC 30:39 19.576 Mph 0 Claim
73 Nicola Olive Female Senior 31:03 19.324 Mph 0
74 Hannah Baker Female 31:37 18.977 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 32:11 18.643 Mph 0
76 Hugh Roberts Male Vet 32:41 18.358 Mph 0
77 Katherine Taylor Female 33:01 18.173 Mph 0 Claim
78 Marie Burton Female 35:26 16.933 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Martin Kitching Male 0 Claim
DNF Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNF Stephen Underhill Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Waller Male 0 Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Michael Charlton Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Emsley Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Billham Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Guy Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Penny Bradley Female 0 Claim
DNS John Bowman Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Isats Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hall Male Breeze Bikes RT 0 Claim