South Eastern RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
3 Laurence Harding Male Shorter Rochford RT 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Newton Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Stuart Male 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
10 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
11 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matt Smith Male Gemini BC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Patton Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Home Male Twickenham CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ivan Johnson Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
19 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
20 Neil Colvin Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Witherspoon Male GS Stella 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Lett Male De Laune CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Gifford Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
27 George Higgs Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian O'Hara Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Davey Male Senior 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0
30 Edward Hyde Male South Eastern RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
32 Trevor Chilman Male Vet Redhill CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0
33 Simon Underwood Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
35 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dan Falconar Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
39 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Twin Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Earl Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Guy Male Senior Bec CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0
44 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ed Rieu Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Trott Male GS Stella 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jamie Beal Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Hendry Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
51 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mike Oliver Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0
55 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
56 Damon Yates Male Twickenham CC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
59 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
63 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
64 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Leeding Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
69 Trevor Montague Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
70 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
71 Rupert Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
74 Helen Bullimore Male Crawley Wheelers 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Cox Male 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
76 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
77 Fiona Lawrence Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
79 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steve Blake Male 1:11:25 21.004 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph 0 Claim
83 Emma Craddock Male 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
84 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:13:12 20.492 Mph 0
85 Phill Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:13:37 20.376 Mph 0 Claim
86 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:44 20.344 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 1:14:24 20.162 Mph 0 Claim
88 Taka Wu Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 0 Claim
89 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:16:59 19.485 Mph 0 Claim
90 Colin Shea Male 1:17:55 19.252 Mph 0 Claim
91 Carol Heritage Male Addiscombe CC 1:18:39 19.072 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hehir Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Symonds Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Sara Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Clare Istead Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS David Pollard Male 0 Claim
DNS Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Steve Avely Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Max Norrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pelling Male 0 Claim
DNS Reade Hartfield Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Burgess Male 0 Claim
DNS John Percival Male 0 Claim
DNS Brad Williams Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Sissons Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Puttick Male 0 Claim