RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (WCTTCA)(Entries close 19/05/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/3r
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julia Shaw Male 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0 Claim
2 Hayley Simmonds Male 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
3 Angela Hibbs Male 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kate Mcneill Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 1:58:36 25.295 Mph 0
5 Bronwen Ewing Male 1:59:11 25.171 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 2:01:24 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 2:01:33 24.681 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 2:01:38 24.664 Mph 0
10 Becky Lewis Male Wrexham RC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
11 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 2:02:08 24.563 Mph 0
12 Lynn Hamel Male 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
13 Crystal Spearman Male 2:02:15 24.54 Mph 0 Claim
14 Karen Ledger Male 2:04:39 24.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hannah Macdonald Male Liverpool Century RC 2:05:24 23.923 Mph 0 Claim
16 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 2:06:12 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 2:06:30 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clare Campbell-smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:07:27 23.539 Mph 0
19 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 2:07:50 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rebecca Holland Male Senior Chester RC 2:07:51 23.465 Mph 0
21 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 2:08:14 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
22 Karina Bowie Male Vet 2:08:25 23.361 Mph 0
23 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:09:19 23.199 Mph 0
24 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:10:04 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 2:13:33 22.463 Mph 0
26 Sarah Short Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 2:13:50 22.416 Mph 0
27 Anna Weaver Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:14:07 22.369 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tina Reid Male 2:14:42 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
29 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 2:15:08 22.2 Mph 0 Claim
30 Philippa Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 2:15:20 22.167 Mph 0
31 Alison Bagnall Male Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:24 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
32 Louise Hogg Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:15:37 22.121 Mph 0 Claim
33 Libby Mclaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:15:37 22.121 Mph 0
34 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 2:20:09 21.406 Mph 0 Claim
35 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 2:20:10 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
36 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:20:41 21.324 Mph 0 Claim
37 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:21:10 21.251 Mph 0
38 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:23:42 20.877 Mph 0
39 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 2:23:49 20.86 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alison Vessey Male 2:24:31 20.759 Mph 0 Claim
41 Janet Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 2:25:28 20.623 Mph 0 Claim
42 Catriona Archer Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:28:21 20.222 Mph 0 Claim
43 Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 2:28:59 20.136 Mph 0 Claim
44 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:38:17 18.953 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Gowland Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Gina Riley Male Team 22 0 Claim