Dukinfield CC (Cheshire Points Series 8 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/9
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:45:51 1:37:08 28.342 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Goodwin male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:50:16 1:37:04 27.207 Mph
3 TT Bike Dan Elliot male Senior TricentralUk 1:50:38 1:32:47 27.117 Mph
4 TT Bike Thomas Garbett male Senior Total Tri Training 1:51:05 1:36:21 27.007 Mph
5 TT Bike Richard Shaw male Vet Seamons CC 1:51:20 1:36:43 26.946 Mph
6 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:51:29 1:47:08 26.91 Mph
7 TT Bike Tony Cullen male Vet TricentralUk 1:51:31 1:41:55 26.902 Mph
7 TT Bike Daniel McParland male Vet Tri Preston 1:51:31 1:38:05 26.902 Mph
9 TT Bike Lewis Eccleston male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:52:58 00:00:00 26.556 Mph
10 TT Bike James Scott-Farrington male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:53:23 00:00:00 26.459 Mph
11 Road Bike Mark Lovatt male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 1:53:40 00:00:00 26.393 Mph
12 TT Bike Daniel Lanigan male Vet TricentralUk 1:54:30 1:40:36 26.201 Mph
13 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:46 1:47:26 26.14 Mph
14 TT Bike Graham Rands male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:55:52 1:38:49 25.892 Mph
15 TT Bike Alex Dickinson male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:55:57 00:00:00 25.873 Mph
16 TT Bike Louis Thomas-Messenger male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:56:10 00:00:00 25.825 Mph
17 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet 360cycling 1:56:15 1:40:58 25.806 Mph
18 TT Bike Craig Chapman male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:56:30 00:00:00 25.751 Mph
19 TT Bike Jarod Garrington male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:56:47 1:25:47 25.689 Mph
20 TT Bike Geoffrey Mullett male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:08 1:39:17 25.612 Mph
21 TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet 360cycling 1:57:26 1:38:58 25.546 Mph
22 TT Bike Dean Hanwell male Senior Total Tri Training 1:57:38 00:00:00 25.503 Mph
23 TT Bike Roderz Hill male Vet TricentralUk 1:58:08 00:00:00 25.395 Mph
24 TT Bike Gavin Gallimore male Vet TricentralUk 1:58:35 00:00:00 25.299 Mph
25 TT Bike Arran McCloskey male Senior TricentralUk 1:58:48 00:00:00 25.253 Mph
26 TT Bike Michael Summers male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:59:49 1:35:16 25.038 Mph
27 TT Bike Glynn Kneale male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:00:03 00:00:00 24.99 Mph
28 TT Bike Benjamin Stones male Senior Mersey Tri 2:00:38 1:34:34 24.869 Mph
29 TT Bike Jamie Platt male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:01:33 1:38:22 24.681 Mph
30 TT Bike Lucy Rogers female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 2:02:06 1:39:01 24.57 Mph
31 TT Bike Eddie Hirst male Vet St Helens Tri 2:02:35 1:41:33 24.473 Mph
32 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 2:03:13 2:03:13 24.347 Mph
33 TT Bike Phil Robinson male Vet Janus Road Club 2:03:25 00:00:00 24.308 Mph
33 TT Bike Mike Walker male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 2:03:25 1:42:32 24.308 Mph
35 TT Bike Warren Mason male Vet VTTA (North) 2:03:58 1:43:50 24.2 Mph
36 TT Bike Tim Marshall male Vet Seamons CC 2:04:41 1:40:13 24.061 Mph
37 TT Bike Stewart Tennant male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:22 00:00:00 23.93 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Cubbins male Vet TricentralUk 2:06:10 1:46:18 23.778 Mph
39 TT Bike Stephen Taylor male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:40 1:33:32 23.684 Mph
40 TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet 360cycling 2:06:48 1:38:46 23.659 Mph
41 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling 2:07:39 1:49:21 23.502 Mph
42 TT Bike Declan Brady male Senior Bury Clarion CC 2:07:47 00:00:00 23.477 Mph
43 TT Bike Jessica Denman female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:07:54 00:00:00 23.456 Mph
44 TT Bike Patrick Healy male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:08:48 00:00:00 23.292 Mph
45 TT Bike Peter Traynor male Senior Wigan Whs CC 2:09:01 00:00:00 23.253 Mph
46 TT Bike Stephen Sladin male Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 2:09:19 1:40:35 23.199 Mph
47 TT Bike Claire Harrison female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock 2:09:57 1:40:57 23.086 Mph
48 TT Bike Neil Hollingsworth male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 2:10:24 1:43:53 23.006 Mph
49 TT Bike Rob Doyle male Senior 360cycling 2:12:37 00:00:00 22.622 Mph
50 TT Bike Derek Schofield male Vet Rossendale RC 2:13:29 00:00:00 22.475 Mph
51 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:13:39 1:44:31 22.447 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrew Grimmer male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:13:54 00:00:00 22.405 Mph
53 Road Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:14:21 1:42:35 22.33 Mph
54 TT Bike Peter Jackson male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:14:25 00:00:00 22.319 Mph
55 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:14:52 1:55:23 22.244 Mph
56 TT Bike Carl Hodskinson male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:16:42 00:00:00 21.946 Mph
57 TT Bike Laura Tring female Senior 360cycling 2:18:24 00:00:00 21.676 Mph
58 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:18:55 1:48:54 21.596 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul O'Donoghue male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:19:06 00:00:00 21.567 Mph
60 Road Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:20:02 1:43:14 21.423 Mph
61 TT Bike Chris MacKay male Vet TricentralUk 2:22:51 1:48:41 21.001 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Dow male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:24:56 1:50:26 20.699 Mph
63 TT Bike Jeff Fidler male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:25:16 00:00:00 20.652 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Tabachnik male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:27:29 00:00:00 20.341 Mph
65 TT Bike Frances Barrand female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:28:31 00:00:00 20.2 Mph
66 TT Bike Tracy Gregory female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:42:02 1:36:44 18.515 Mph
67 Road Bike Margaret Docking female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 2:45:06 00:00:00 18.171 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jozsef Owen male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Team Bottrill DNF
DNF TT Bike Richard Tennant male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Dave Gaskell male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Will Turton male Vet Mersey Tri DNF
DNF TT Bike Christopher Maffei male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNF
DNS(A) Road Bike Nick Giles male Vet Pocomotion Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lynsey Astles female Vet Congleton CC - MyWindsock
DNS(A) TT Bike Michelle Fairclough female Velotik Racing Team Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Sarah Harrison female Vet Trek Sheffield
DNS Road Bike Mairi McCloskey female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS TT Bike Shayne Wilson male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS TT Bike Jasmine Holmes female Senior Army Cycling DNS
DNS TT Bike Kevin McCloskey male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Robert Schooling male Vet Total Tri Training DNS
DNS TT Bike David Roocroft male Senior Tri Preston DNS
DNS TT Bike Mark Donnelly male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Martin Bell male Vet Total Tri Training DNS
DNS TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS