Velotik RT (SCCA 3 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-23
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: D315/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ben Goodwin male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:31:55 28.198 Mph
2 TT Bike Dean Callister male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:32:26 27.749 Mph
3 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:33:27 26.906 Mph
4 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:33:30 26.866 Mph
5 TT Bike Robin Hennessy male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:33:44 26.68 Mph
6 TT Bike Bryn Davies male Vet Hafren CC 00:33:59 26.484 Mph
7 TT Bike Neil Buckley male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:34:08 26.367 Mph
8 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:34:45 25.899 Mph
9 TT Bike Oliver Rodwell male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:34:53 25.8 Mph
10 TT Bike Robbie Disney male Senior Ludlow CC 00:35:12 25.568 Mph
11 TT Bike Ian Foster male Vet Stafford RC 00:35:32 25.328 Mph
12 TT Bike Richard Tyson male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:35:44 25.187 Mph
13 TT Bike James Neale male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:35:46 25.163 Mph
14 TT Bike Karl Moseley male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:36:22 24.748 Mph
15 TT Bike Peter Grindley male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:36:24 24.725 Mph
16 TT Bike Richard Marshall male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:36:43 24.512 Mph
17 TT Bike Gavin Davies male Senior Total Tri Training 00:36:47 24.468 Mph
18 TT Bike Archie Atkinson male C5 Para-T 00:37:26 24.043 Mph
19 TT Bike Deb Hutson-Lumb female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:38:18 23.499 Mph
20 TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Hafren CC 00:39:11 22.969 Mph
21 TT Bike Philip Gardner male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:39:12 22.959 Mph
22 TT Bike Dave Moore male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:39:18 22.901 Mph
23 TT Bike Allan Henderson male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:39:20 22.881 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Bowers male Vet Mid Wirral Wheelers Cycling Club 00:39:28 22.804 Mph
24 TT Bike Jake Smith male C3 Velotik Racing Team 00:39:28 22.804 Mph
26 TT Bike John Westhead male Vet Paramount CRT 00:39:29 22.794 Mph
27 TT Bike Sally Cunliffe female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 00:40:27 22.25 Mph
27 TT Bike Alex Hall male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:40:27 22.25 Mph
29 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:40:34 22.186 Mph
30 TT Bike David Drew male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:40:36 22.167 Mph
31 TT Bike Milly Deer female Senior Total Tri Training 00:40:46 22.077 Mph
32 TT Bike Callum Deboys male C2 Ayr Burners Cycling 00:43:24 20.737 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:43:59 20.462 Mph
34 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:44:29 20.232 Mph
35 TT Bike Robert Garbett male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:44:38 20.164 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Clare Cotterill female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Townsend male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS TT Bike Linda Beckett female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Jason Arnold male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Blake female Senior Wrekinsport CC