VTTA East Mids (all ages, pref. to VTTA Members)(Cheqs. to K.R. Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-23
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 23-May-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike George Peden male Senior Team PB Performance 00:46:57 31.949 Mph
2 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior trainSharp 00:47:53 31.326 Mph
3 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
4 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior 360cycling 00:49:57 30.03 Mph
5 TT Bike David Parkin male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
6 TT Bike Lee Tunnicliffe male Senior South Normanton C C 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
7 TT Bike Julian Ramsbottom male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:57 0.03 28.874 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:52:39 0.04 28.49 Mph
9 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:48 0.03 28.409 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Hall male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Westwood male Vet Brereton Whs 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
12 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:53:40 0.04 27.95 Mph
13 TT Bike Martin Perrett male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Bottrill male Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
15 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:55:35 0.04 26.986 Mph
16 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:58 0.04 26.802 Mph
17 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:56:20 0.04 26.627 Mph
18 TT Bike Thomas Stegeman male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
19 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:56:29 0.04 26.556 Mph
20 TT Bike Michael Summers male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:56:30 0.04 26.549 Mph
21 TT Bike Alex Critcher male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:56:45 0.04 26.432 Mph
22 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:56:49 0.04 26.401 Mph
23 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:56:54 0.04 26.362 Mph
24 TT Bike Simon Abdy male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
25 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:43 0.04 25.989 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Sherwood CC 00:57:48 0.04 25.952 Mph
27 TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:57:56 0.04 25.892 Mph
28 TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs 00:58:31 0.04 25.634 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Coulbeck male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo 00:58:41 0.04 25.561 Mph
30 TT Bike Andrew Askwith male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:46 0.04 25.525 Mph
31 TT Bike Jonathan Durnin male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:58:48 0.04 25.51 Mph
32 TT Bike Nik Kershaw male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
33 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:59:52 0.03 25.056 Mph
34 TT Bike Austin Smith male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
35 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 1:00:16 0.04 24.889 Mph
36 TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:19 0.04 24.869 Mph
37 TT Bike Reed Partridge male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
38 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
39 Road Bike Fergus Gunn male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
40 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 1:00:42 0.03 24.712 Mph
41 TT Bike David Smith male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:58 0.04 24.604 Mph
42 TT Bike Tyler Bucknall male Espoir Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
43 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
44 TT Bike Fay Barrington female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:52 0.04 24.246 Mph
45 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 1:02:31 0.04 23.994 Mph
46 TT Bike Iain Tebbutt male Vet Coalville Whs 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
47 TT Bike Gary Ashwell male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
48 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C 1:02:43 0.04 23.917 Mph
49 TT Bike Adrian Killworth male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
50 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet St Ives CC 1:03:58 0.04 23.45 Mph
51 TT Bike David Yarham male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:24 0.04 23.292 Mph
52 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:45 0.04 23.166 Mph
53 TT Bike Kathryn Smith female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:11 0.04 22.664 Mph
54 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:06:18 0.04 22.624 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Keightley male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:06:41 0.04 22.494 Mph
56 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:08:08 0.05 22.016 Mph
57 TT Bike Mark Philipson male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:08:11 0.04 21.999 Mph
58 TT Bike David Hayward male Vet Matlock CC 1:08:14 0.04 21.983 Mph
59 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
60 TT Bike Gabriela MacKinnon female Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:09:11 0.04 21.682 Mph
61 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:36 0.04 21.552 Mph
62 TT Bike Daniel Goodwin male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:10:10 21.378 Mph
63 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 1:11:58 0.05 20.843 Mph
64 TT Bike Andrew Vaughan male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:12:33 0.05 20.675 Mph
65 TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:13:33 20.394 Mph
66 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 1:14:25 0.04 20.157 Mph
67 TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC 1:16:30 0.05 19.608 Mph
DNF TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Isaac Russell male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) TT Bike John Capel male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Spalding CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS TT Bike Andy Smith male Vet Mansfield Road Club
DNS TT Bike Zak Machin male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision