North Lancashire Road Club (Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco)(Circuit of the Dales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-23
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/R - DALES
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-23 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Anexo Group Race Team 1:56:17 00:00:00 25.799 Mph
2 TT Bike Richard Bideau male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:02:45 00:00:00 24.44 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Nesfield male Senior Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 2:04:14 00:00:00 24.148 Mph
4 TT Bike Matt Morris male Senior Wigan Whs CC 2:05:40 00:00:00 23.873 Mph
5 TT Bike Jude Taylor male Senior Team PB Performance 2:05:50 00:00:00 23.841 Mph
6 TT Bike David Powell male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:06:50 00:00:00 23.653 Mph
7 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior 360cycling 2:07:11 00:00:00 23.588 Mph
8 TT Bike Tony Cullen male Vet TricentralUk 2:07:32 00:00:00 23.523 Mph
9 TT Bike Jesse Dawson male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 2:08:34 00:00:00 23.334 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Kelly male Senior Tri Preston 2:10:02 00:00:00 23.071 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Roby male Vet Lancashire RC 2:10:30 00:00:00 22.988 Mph
12 TT Bike Doug Hart male Vet Ilkley CC 2:11:43 00:00:00 22.776 Mph
13 TT Bike David Gleave male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 2:12:46 00:00:00 22.596 Mph
14 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:13:11 00:00:00 22.525 Mph
15 TT Bike Darren Harvey male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:14:42 00:00:00 22.272 Mph
16 TT Bike Luke Greenwood male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:14:56 00:00:00 22.233 Mph
17 TT Bike Joseph Cadwallader male Vet 360cycling 2:15:19 00:00:00 22.17 Mph
18 TT Bike Craig Venske male Senior Rossendale RC 2:16:50 00:00:00 21.924 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Braithwaite male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:17:08 00:00:00 21.877 Mph
20 TT Bike Bryan Pool male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:17:12 00:00:00 21.866 Mph
21 TT Bike Edward Moss male Espoir Giant-Kendal-Sidas.uk 2:17:17 00:00:00 21.853 Mph
22 TT Bike Duncan Orme male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:18:07 00:00:00 21.721 Mph
23 TT Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club 2:18:44 00:00:00 21.624 Mph
24 TT Bike Simon Horsley male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 2:19:10 00:00:00 21.557 Mph
25 TT Bike Christina Wiejak female Senior Saint Piran 2:19:20 00:00:00 21.531 Mph
26 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:19:40 00:00:00 21.48 Mph
27 TT Bike Aiden Heyworth male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:19:50 00:00:00 21.454 Mph
28 TT Bike Richard Morgan male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:20:15 00:00:00 21.39 Mph
29 TT Bike Russell Marsden male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:21:50 00:00:00 21.152 Mph
30 TT Bike Steve Smales male Vet Bioracer UK RT 2:21:55 00:00:00 21.139 Mph
31 TT Bike Jack Thomas male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:23:59 00:00:00 20.836 Mph
32 TT Bike Stefan Hurst male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 2:24:58 00:00:00 20.694 Mph
33 TT Bike Alan Davies male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:25:55 00:00:00 20.56 Mph
34 TT Bike Davey Allanson male Youth 360cycling 2:26:08 00:00:00 20.529 Mph
35 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:26:40 00:00:00 20.455 Mph
36 TT Bike Tim Howcroft male Vet Otley CC 2:27:48 00:00:00 20.298 Mph
37 TT Bike Dougi Hall male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:28:01 00:00:00 20.268 Mph
37 TT Bike Simon Diggins male Vet 360cycling 2:28:01 00:00:00 20.268 Mph
39 TT Bike Molly Savill female Senior Albarosa CC 2:29:35 00:00:00 20.056 Mph
40 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet 360cycling 2:33:06 00:00:00 19.595 Mph
41 TT Bike Martin Welsh male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:33:37 00:00:00 19.529 Mph
42 TT Bike Andrew Barlow male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:34:36 00:00:00 19.405 Mph
43 TT Bike Eleanor Williams female Vet Bioracer UK RT 2:36:25 00:00:00 19.18 Mph
44 TT Bike David J Gibson male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:42:21 00:00:00 18.479 Mph
45 TT Bike Nick Higginson male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 2:43:22 00:00:00 18.364 Mph
46 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir City RC (Hull) 2:43:26 00:00:00 18.356 Mph
47 TT Bike Ian Cullen male Vet Otley CC 2:43:30 00:00:00 18.349 Mph
48 TT Bike Ben Beachell male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:44:14 00:00:00 18.267 Mph
49 TT Bike George Leeson male Junior 360cycling 2:44:29 00:00:00 18.239 Mph
50 TT Bike David Hilditch male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:45:13 00:00:00 18.158 Mph
51 TT Bike Peter Rowe male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:46:50 00:00:00 17.982 Mph
52 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:46:55 00:00:00 17.973 Mph
53 TT Bike Martin Brass male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:48:17 00:00:00 17.827 Mph
54 Tricycle Jymmy Trevor (Trike) male Vet City RC (Hull) 2:56:07 00:00:00 17.034 Mph
55 TT Bike David Bateson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:57:08 00:00:00 16.936 Mph
56 TT Bike Mike Fraser male Vet Rossendale RC 3:07:09 00:00:00 16.03 Mph
57 TT Bike Emma Glen female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:07:17 00:00:00 16.018 Mph
58 TT Bike Rachael Maxwell female Vet Border City Whs CC 3:07:40 00:00:00 15.986 Mph
59 Tricycle Geoff Booker male Vet Oxonian CC 3:14:51 00:00:00 15.396 Mph
60 TT Bike Helen Thomas female Vet Rossendale RC 3:15:08 00:00:00 15.374 Mph
61 TT Bike Rachel Crowther female Vet Otley CC 3:19:26 00:00:00 15.043 Mph
DNF TT Bike Peter Greenwood male Vet Clayton Velo DNF
DNF TT Bike Ben Barlow male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Derek Schofield male Vet Rossendale RC DNF
DNF TT Bike Jon Heaney male Senior Maidenhead & District CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Kayley male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jimmy Froggatt male Vet SKCC
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Pearce male Vet ADDFORM Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Toby Diggins male Youth 360cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Lyon male Vet Settle Wheelers
DNS TT Bike James Taylor male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Maxwell Hereward male Espoir 360cycling DNS
DNS TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) DNS
DNS TT Bike Aidan Worden male Junior 360cycling DNS
DNS TT Bike Rhys Wainwright male Senior Velo Club Melyd DNS