Paceline RT (90 machines)(2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-22
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Fennell male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:17:33 34.188 Mph
2 TT Bike Sam Clark male Senior trainSharp 00:18:27 32.52 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:18:30 32.432 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Burton male Vet Paceline RT 00:18:33 32.345 Mph
5 TT Bike James Boyman male Senior Hoops Velo 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
6 TT Bike Ben Williams male Senior GS Mossa 00:18:59 31.607 Mph
7 TT Bike Liam Maybank male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
10 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
10 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
12 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:38 30.56 Mph
13 TT Bike Joshua Clark male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Lockyer male Senior New Forest CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
14 TT Bike John Franklin male Senior Twickenham CC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
16 TT Bike Gabe Dellar male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
17 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
18 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
19 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
19 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
21 TT Bike Jon Hughes male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
23 TT Bike Marek Siwicki male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
24 TT Bike Scott Warden male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
25 TT Bike Jennifer George female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
26 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
28 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
28 TT Bike Martin Gibbs male Senior Team TMC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
31 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
32 TT Bike Lewis Roberts male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
33 TT Bike Anya Tamplin female Senior Storey Racing 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
34 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
35 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
36 TT Bike John Hamer male Senior Wandsworth Aero Club 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
38 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
39 TT Bike Alex Coles male Youth Evolution Racing Academy 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
40 TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
40 TT Bike Mike Logue male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
42 TT Bike Tom Burke-Nott male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
43 TT Bike Keith Lea male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
44 TT Bike Paul Blamire male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
44 TT Bike Anthony Westwood male Vet Gravesend CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
46 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
47 TT Bike Evan Jardine-Skinner male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
48 TT Bike Jake Prior male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Lock male Vet New Forest CC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
50 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
51 TT Bike Liam Kemp male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
52 TT Bike Joshua Lahiri male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
54 TT Bike Georgie Little female Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
55 TT Bike David Pollard male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
56 TT Bike Darren Anderson male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
57 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
59 TT Bike James Harris male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
60 TT Bike Grace Reynolds female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
61 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
62 TT Bike Angus MacInnes male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
63 TT Bike Emma O'Toole female Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
64 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
65 TT Bike Richard Bradley male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
66 TT Bike Rosie Simmons female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
67 TT Bike Sarah Matthews female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
67 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
69 TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
70 TT Bike Martin Beale male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
71 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
72 TT Bike Kate Stillwell female Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
73 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
74 TT Bike Rebecca Pearce female Vet Ridgeway Riders 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
75 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
76 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
77 TT Bike Emily Warner female Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
78 TT Bike Anita Turner female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
79 TT Bike Rachel Green female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
80 TT Bike Jan Farmer female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:32:42 18.349 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Anne Loh female Vet NAUT Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Team TMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain Bell male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Woods male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Llewellyn male Vet Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Matt Fisher male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Talley male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Barlow male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) TT Bike Isaac Griffiths male Senior Epsom CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike William Sawyer male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Virginia McGee female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike James Fawcett male Vet ...a3crg