Tetbury Velos

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U47R
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
2 TT Bike Jeremy Redford male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
3 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
4 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
5 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
6 TT Bike Michael Davis male Vet FTP RC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
7 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
7 TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
9 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
10 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Cook male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
12 TT Bike Niel Dunnage male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
13 TT Bike Luke Allen male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
14 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
15 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
15 TT Bike Rob Pears male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
17 TT Bike Lee Francis male Vet Velo Club Bristol 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
18 TT Bike Marcello Grossi male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
19 TT Bike Alexander Luisi male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Derrick male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
23 TT Bike David Tucker male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
24 TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
25 TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
27 TT Bike Les Sheppard male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
28 TT Bike Guy Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
31 TT Bike Sheldon White male Senior Backpedal 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
32 TT Bike James Pugh male Senior 360VRT 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
33 TT Bike Michael Spencer male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
34 TT Bike Nathan Buck male Senior 360VRT 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
35 TT Bike Laura Pittard female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
35 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
37 TT Bike Charly Helyar female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
38 TT Bike Lindsey Lyes female Senior The Ark Cycles 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
39 TT Bike Kevin Parry male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
40 TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
41 TT Bike Mike Firth male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
42 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
43 TT Bike James Hunt male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
44 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Hewitt male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul James male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
48 TT Bike Paul Brickell male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
49 TT Bike Chris Lowe male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
50 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 TT Bike Isabella McNally female Senior Westbury Wheelers 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
52 TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
53 TT Bike Liffey Daniels female Senior 360VRT 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
54 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
55 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
56 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
57 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
58 TT Bike Emma Dickson female Senior 360VRT 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
59 TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
60 Tricycle Wayne Baker male Vet Team Echelon 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
61 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
62 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:30:33 19.64 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ben Yeates male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Joe Schvartz male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS TT Bike Simon Drewett male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Dean Prosser male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Mark Tyrrell male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet ZeroBC Race Team