Tetbury Velos

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U47R
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
2 TT Bike Matt Boulton male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
3 TT Bike Nick English male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
4 TT Bike Theo Anderson male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
5 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
6 TT Bike Gary Paddon male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
7 TT Bike Karl Norris male Vet 360VRT 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
8 TT Bike Aaron Pascovitch male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
10 TT Bike Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry female Senior Tetbury Velos 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
11 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 TT Bike Ben Parker male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
14 TT Bike Kevin Garland male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
15 TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
16 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
17 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
18 TT Bike Alastair McChesney male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Legge male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
21 TT Bike Michael Spencer male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
22 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
23 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Young male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
25 TT Bike Nathan Buck male Senior 360VRT 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
27 TT Bike David English male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
28 TT Bike Mike Firth male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
29 TT Bike Guy Bridgewood male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
29 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
31 TT Bike Jo Spencer female Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
33 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
34 TT Bike Stuart Thompson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
35 TT Bike Cameron Leslie male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
36 TT Bike Paul Rogoll male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
37 TT Bike Kimberley Pickett female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
38 TT Bike Joanna Knight female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
39 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
40 TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:29:52 20.089 Mph
DNF TT Bike George Barker male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Adriano Dos Santos male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Walker male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Lloyd Dobson male Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Lawrence Martindale male Espoir Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS TT Bike Malcolm Rose male Vet Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS TT Bike Tony Costello male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Martin Priestley male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Nick Hill male Bristol Mile Monkeys Claim
DNS TT Bike Roy Carless male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Bob Symons male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Chris Lowe male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Chris Broad-Drake male Vet Swindon Road Club