…a3crg (60 riders) (two events 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-22
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 00:18:50 31.858 Mph
2 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:19:00 31.579 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
5 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
6 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
7 Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
7 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
9 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
10 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
11 Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
13 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
13 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
15 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
15 Nick Dwyer Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
17 Brett Davis Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
18 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
18 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
20 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
21 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
22 Chris Carroll Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
23 Adrian Ford Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
24 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
25 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
26 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
27 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
28 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
29 Aaron Borrill Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
30 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
31 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
32 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
33 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
34 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
35 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
36 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
37 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
38 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
39 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
40 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
41 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
42 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
43 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
44 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
45 Larry Wiltshire Male Vet Chichester City Riders 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
46 Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
47 Gareth Williams Male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
47 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
49 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
50 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
51 Karl Chandler Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
52 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
53 Joshua Lahiri Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
54 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
55 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
56 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
57 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
58 Alex Cassar Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
59 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
60 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
61 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
62 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
63 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
64 Rory Plewes Male Espoir Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
65 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
66 Craig Bowie Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
67 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
68 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
69 Virginia McGee Female Vet ...a3crg 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
70 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
71 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
72 Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
73 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:53 20.078 Mph
74 Mary Corbett Female Vet Sotonia CC 00:30:22 19.758 Mph
75 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:31:19 19.159 Mph
76 Alastair Luxford Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team 00:33:30 17.91 Mph
DNF James Ayton Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS(A) David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) Steve Skinner Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS(A) Kate Stillwell Female Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Mark Tyrrell Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS(A) Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Steve Hutt Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC
DNS David Patten Male Vet Bognor Regis CC