Addiscombe CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
4 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
5 Scott Warden Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
7 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
8 Declan Percival Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
9 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
10 Graham Lane Male Vet South London Harriers 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
11 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
12 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
13 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
14 Paul Tippett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
15 Kevin Wolff Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
16 Oliver Roberts Male Vet PBscience.com 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
17 Peter Madarasz Male Vet Team TMC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
18 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
19 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
20 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
21 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
22 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
23 Grace Reynolds Female Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
24 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
25 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
26 Simon Holder Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
28 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
29 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Jonathan Baker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
31 Hilary Briggs Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
32 Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
33 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
34 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
36 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
37 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
38 Agata Kapuscinska Female Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
39 Peter Burford Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
39 Nick McNamara Male Vet South London Harriers 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
41 David Hickman Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
42 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
43 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
44 Leena Lindvall Female Vet South London Harriers 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
45 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:33:20 18 Mph
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Ben Thomas Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS(A) Kieren Stanley Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Vivienne Inglis Female Vet Anerley BC
DNS Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers
DNS Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male Senior Endurance X Nature RC
DNS Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC
DNS Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers