Salford CC (Cheshire Points Series 12 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
2 TT Bike Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
3 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
4 TT Bike David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
5 TT Bike Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
6 TT Bike Tristan Pilling Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
7 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
8 TT Bike Stephen Dooley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
9 TT Bike Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
10 TT Bike Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
11 TT Bike John Peasland Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
13 TT Bike Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
14 TT Bike Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
15 TT Bike Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
16 TT Bike Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
17 TT Bike Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
18 TT Bike Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
19 TT Bike Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
20 TT Bike Nick Bowden Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
22 TT Bike Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
23 TT Bike Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
24 TT Bike Matthew Collins Male Vet North Endurance 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
25 TT Bike Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
26 TT Bike Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
27 TT Bike Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
28 TT Bike Christopher Maffei Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
29 TT Bike Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
30 TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
31 TT Bike Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
32 TT Bike Ryan Walmsley Male Senior North Endurance 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
33 TT Bike Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
34 TT Bike John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph
35 TT Bike Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:52 17.469 Mph
36 TT Bike David Griffiths Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:55 17.459 Mph
DNF TT Bike Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group
DNF TT Bike Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNF TT Bike Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) TT Bike Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Barlow Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim
DNS TT Bike Luke Taylor Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Martin Bell Male Vet Total Tri Training