Salford CC (Cheshire Points Series 12 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:26 28.608 Mph
2 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
3 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Congleton CC 00:52:52 28.373 Mph
4 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
5 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
6 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
7 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
8 Stephen Dooley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
9 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
11 John Peasland Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:24 26.132 Mph
12 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
13 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
14 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
15 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
16 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
17 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
18 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
19 Philip Aspinall Male Senior North Endurance 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
20 Nick Bowden Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
21 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
22 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
23 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
24 Matthew Collins Male Vet North Endurance 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
25 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
26 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
27 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
28 Christopher Maffei Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
29 Peter Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
30 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
31 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
32 Ryan Walmsley Male Senior North Endurance 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
33 Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
34 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph
35 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:52 17.469 Mph
36 David Griffiths Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:25:55 17.459 Mph
DNF Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNF Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNF Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Luke Taylor Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Martin Bell Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Chris Barlow Male Holmes Chapel Velo Claim