Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship)(Inc MDLCA 50 Championship)(Cheshire Points Series 11 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/9
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:46:19 1:48:52 28.218 Mph
2 TT Bike Alastair Ribbands male Senior Congleton CC 1:46:55 1:39:45 28.059 Mph
3 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:48:20 1:46:18 27.692 Mph
4 TT Bike Andy Wright male Senior Total Tri Training 1:49:26 1:38:43 27.414 Mph
5 TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:52:09 1:48:25 26.75 Mph
6 TT Bike Benjamin Akin male Senior TricentralUk 1:52:48 1:35:00 26.596 Mph
7 TT Bike Richard Shaw male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:10 1:38:46 26.51 Mph
8 TT Bike James Meakin male Senior Trash Mile 1:54:37 00:00:00 26.174 Mph
9 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 1:55:16 1:50:18 26.027 Mph
10 TT Bike Tristan Pilling male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 1:56:11 1:46:01 25.821 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Blades male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:56:17 1:37:53 25.799 Mph
12 TT Bike Geoffrey Mullett male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:56:35 1:39:46 25.733 Mph
13 TT Bike Mat Stephenson male Vet Congleton CC 2:00:00 1:53:54 25 Mph
14 TT Bike Daniel Mathers male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:04 1:45:00 24.986 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Wiggan male Vet Seamons CC 2:01:12 1:40:32 24.752 Mph
16 TT Bike Jamie Platt male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:02:07 1:43:27 24.567 Mph
17 TT Bike Jasmine Holmes female Senior University Of Manchester CC 2:03:58 1:33:28 24.2 Mph
18 TT Bike Molly Savill female Senior Albarosa CC 2:07:32 1:35:45 23.523 Mph
19 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:08:50 1:42:04 23.286 Mph
20 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:08:59 1:57:24 23.259 Mph
21 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:15 1:53:19 23.211 Mph
22 TT Bike Claire Harrison female Vet Congleton CC 2:10:15 1:44:56 23.033 Mph
23 TT Bike Theresa Taylor female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:29:55 1:56:46 20.011 Mph
24 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Seamons CC 2:15:12 1:39:07 22.189 Mph
25 TT Bike Helen Goldthorpe female Vet Otley CC 2:17:04 1:45:20 21.887 Mph
26 TT Bike Jan Scotchford female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:18:26 1:58:00 21.671 Mph
27 TT Bike Lynsey Astles female Vet Congleton CC 2:19:20 1:45:04 21.531 Mph
28 TT Bike Michelle Fairclough female Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:21:20 1:45:17 21.226 Mph
29 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:22:37 1:46:24 21.035 Mph
30 TT Bike Alice Taylor female Senior Congleton CC 2:11:06 1:35:38 22.883 Mph
31 TT Bike Alison Stephenson female Vet Congleton CC 2:31:50 1:43:24 19.758 Mph
32 TT Bike Deirdre McCarthy female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:34:35 00:00:00 19.407 Mph
DNF Tricycle Alan Shuttleworth male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Tim Marshall male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Derek Black male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) TT Bike Kouros Driscoll male Senior Seamons CC
DNS(A) TT Bike David James Williams male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Griffin male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Joe Rendall male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group DNS
DNS TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS
DNS TT Bike Andrew Dow male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Stephen Sladin male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Dean Hanwell male North Endurance DNS Claim