Finsbury Park CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-22
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:46:42 32.12 Mph
2 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:47 30.131 Mph
3 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:50:11 29.89 Mph
4 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:50:14 29.861 Mph
5 TT Bike Paul Willcox male Vet North Road CC 00:50:20 29.801 Mph
6 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 00:50:32 29.683 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Critchlow male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:50:34 29.664 Mph
8 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
9 TT Bike Matthew Woods male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
10 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
11 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:51:37 29.06 Mph
13 TT Bike Peter Younghusband male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
14 TT Bike Dan Blackburn male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
15 TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Butteriss male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:22 28.644 Mph
18 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
19 TT Bike Alistair Sponsel male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:52:33 28.544 Mph
20 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:52:35 28.526 Mph
21 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
22 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
23 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
24 TT Bike Joanna Patterson female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
26 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
27 TT Bike Alan Chorley male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
28 TT Bike Sebastian Harrison male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
29 TT Bike Mark Doxey male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
30 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
31 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
32 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:53:40 27.95 Mph
33 TT Bike David Ackerley male Vet Team JMC 00:53:40 27.95 Mph
35 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
37 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
38 TT Bike Martin Jones male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
39 TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
40 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Weaver Valley CC 00:54:06 27.726 Mph
41 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:11 27.684 Mph
42 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
43 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
44 TT Bike Samuel Robinson male Senior Ashford Whs 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
45 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
46 TT Bike Neil White male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:54:29 27.531 Mph
47 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
48 TT Bike Tony Ball male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:34 27.489 Mph
49 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
50 TT Bike Gary Grayland male Vet CC Bexley 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
51 TT Bike Adam Williams male Senior St Neots CC 00:54:54 27.322 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
53 TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
53 TT Bike Dean Buckingham male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
55 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
56 TT Bike Alex Warburton male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
56 TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
58 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
59 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
60 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
61 TT Bike Pete Elms male Vet VC Deal 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
62 TT Bike David Hampton male Vet Ashford Whs 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
63 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
64 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
65 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
66 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
67 TT Bike Simon Riches male Vet Velouse Flyers 00:56:34 26.517 Mph
68 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
69 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
70 TT Bike Matt Plews male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
70 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
72 TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
73 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:09 26.247 Mph
74 TT Bike Gareth Daniels male Senior Icknield RC 00:57:20 26.163 Mph
75 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
76 TT Bike Chantel Coetzer female Senior Redbridge CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
77 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
78 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
79 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
80 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
81 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
82 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
83 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:58:32 25.626 Mph
84 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:58:43 25.546 Mph
85 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
86 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:59:01 25.417 Mph
87 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
88 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
89 TT Bike James Johnson male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:59:20 25.281 Mph
90 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
91 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph
92 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Stafford RC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
93 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
94 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
95 TT Bike Peter Iffland male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
96 TT Bike Frances Lammyman female Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
97 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
98 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
99 TT Bike Mark Welch male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
100 TT Bike Elizabeth McKie female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
101 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
102 TT Bike Su-Anne Bullock female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
103 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
104 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
105 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
106 TT Bike Anne Bennett female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
107 TT Bike Natasha Jarman female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
DNF TT Bike Mike Watson male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC
DNF TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNF TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Padfield male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS TT Bike Graham Denny male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Henry Taysom male Senior Ex Machina
DNS TT Bike Antony Stapleton male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS TT Bike Adam Fisher male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Vida Sutova female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland
DNS TT Bike Peter Anstey male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS TT Bike Issy Zimmerman male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS TT Bike Sam McDonald male Senior St Neots CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS TT Bike Ian Hope male Vet Team Ohten Aveas