Finsbury Park CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-22
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 13:01:00 Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
2 13:02:00 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers Male Vet
3 13:03:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
4 13:04:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet
5 13:05:00 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
6 13:06:00 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet
7 13:07:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
8 13:08:00 Pete Elms VC Deal Male Vet
9 13:09:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
10 13:10:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
11 13:11:00 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team Male Vet
12 13:12:00 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet
13 13:13:00 Vida Sutova Redbridge CC Female Vet
14 13:14:00 Natasha Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Vet
15 13:15:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
16 13:16:00 Chantel Coetzer Redbridge CC Female Senior
17 13:17:00 Frances Lammyman Abingdon Race Team Female Senior
18 13:18:00 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC Female Vet
19 13:19:00 Anne Bennett Serpentine Running Club Female Vet
20 13:20:00 Joanna Patterson Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col Female Senior
21 13:21:00 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC Female Vet
22 13:22:00 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC Female Vet
23 13:23:00 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT Female Juvenile
24 13:24:00 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing Female Vet
25 13:25:00 Kate Allan Team Bottrill Female Senior
26 13:26:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
27 13:27:00 Susan Semple Stafford RC Female Vet
28 13:28:00 Judy Reid Icknield RC Female Vet
29 13:29:00 Elizabeth McKie Verulam Really Moving Female Vet
30 13:30:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
31 13:31:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
32 13:32:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet
33 13:33:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
34 13:34:00 Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers Male Senior
35 13:35:00 David Halliday Team Bottrill Male Senior
36 13:36:00 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Vet
37 13:37:00 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC Male Vet
38 13:38:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
39 13:39:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
40 13:40:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
41 13:41:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
42 13:42:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
43 13:43:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
44 13:44:00 Graham Denny North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
45 13:45:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet
46 13:46:00 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
47 13:47:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet
48 13:48:00 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
49 13:49:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
50 13:50:00 Ian Hope Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
51 13:51:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
52 13:52:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
53 13:53:00 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury Male Vet
54 13:54:00 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC Male Vet
55 13:55:00 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team Male Vet
56 13:56:00 Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time Race Team Male Vet
57 13:57:00 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
58 13:58:00 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet
59 13:59:00 James Johnson Welwyn Whs Male Vet
60 14:00:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
61 14:01:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
62 14:02:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet
63 14:03:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
64 14:04:00 Henry Taysom Ex Machina Male Senior
65 14:05:00 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male Vet
66 14:06:00 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland Male Vet
67 14:07:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
68 14:08:00 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
69 14:09:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
70 14:10:00 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Male Senior
71 14:11:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
72 14:12:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
73 14:13:00 Alex Warburton Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior
74 14:14:00 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
75 14:15:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
76 14:16:00 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
77 14:17:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
78 14:18:00 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet
79 14:19:00 Adam Williams St Neots CC Male Senior
80 14:20:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
81 14:21:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
82 14:22:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
83 14:23:00 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
84 14:24:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
85 14:25:00 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
86 14:26:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
87 14:27:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
88 14:28:00 Mark Doxey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
89 14:29:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
90 14:30:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
91 14:31:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
92 14:32:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
93 14:33:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
94 14:34:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
95 14:35:00 Paul Willcox North Road CC Male Vet
96 14:36:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
97 14:37:00 David Hampton Ashford Whs Male Vet
98 14:38:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
99 14:39:00 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
100 14:40:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
101 14:41:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
102 14:42:00 Alistair Sponsel VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
103 14:43:00 Tim Radley Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
104 14:44:00 Simon Riches Velouse Flyers Male Vet
105 14:45:00 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
106 14:46:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
107 14:47:00 James Lawler Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
108 14:48:00 Matthew Smith Colour Tech RT Male Vet
109 14:49:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
110 14:50:00 Nic Pillinger St Neots CC Male Vet
111 14:51:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
112 14:52:00 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
113 14:53:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
114 14:54:00 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
115 14:55:00 Sam McDonald St Neots CC Male Senior
116 14:56:00 Simon Butteriss Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
117 14:57:00 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT Male Vet
118 14:58:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
119 14:59:00 David Ackerley Team JMC Male Vet
120 15:00:00 Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
Reserve -- David Prom San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gareth Daniels Icknield RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Antony Stapleton North Essex Velo Male Vet
Reserve -- Mark Welch Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs Male Vet