Hemel Hempstead CC (Men)(150 riders combined in M & W events)(entries close 04/06/22)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joshua Tarling male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:18:08 33.088 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Pritchard male Senior WattShop 00:18:18 32.787 Mph
3 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:38 32.2 Mph
4 TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:18:57 31.662 Mph
5 TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
6 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
7 TT Bike William Barr male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
8 TT Bike Simon Norman male Vet Bikestrong-KTM 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
9 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
10 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet VC Baracchi 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
11 TT Bike Alan Murchison male Vet WattShop 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
12 TT Bike Ken Buckley male Senior BPC Race Team 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
14 TT Bike Josh Newbould male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
15 TT Bike Toby Bush male Junior Team Bottrill 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
16 TT Bike Benedict Thompson male Senior Team LDN 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
16 TT Bike Stuart Hourigan male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
18 TT Bike Brett Davis male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
19 TT Bike Tim Lewis male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
20 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
21 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:00 30 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
23 TT Bike Ady Dench male Vet Team Sheffield 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
24 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
24 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
26 TT Bike Neil Mackley male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
27 TT Bike Ed Moss male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
27 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
29 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
30 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
30 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
32 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
33 TT Bike Tom Davies male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
33 TT Bike Keith Lea male Vet Paceline RT 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Greenwood male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
36 TT Bike Matthew Bagshawe male Vet South Normanton C C 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
38 TT Bike Paul Derrick male Senior FTP RC 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
39 TT Bike Dylan Sage male Junior Evolution Racing Academy 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
39 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
41 TT Bike Edward Mellor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
42 TT Bike Samuel Robinson male Senior Ashford Whs 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
42 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
44 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
44 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
46 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
47 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
48 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
49 TT Bike Oliver Cozens male Senior Norwich A B C 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
49 TT Bike Jason Walkley male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
51 TT Bike Josh Lovell male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
51 TT Bike Ian Woodcock male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Shaw male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
53 TT Bike Ben Rooney male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
55 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
56 TT Bike Tim Cox male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
57 TT Bike James Cadman male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
58 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 TT Bike Lee Beckford male Senior Reading CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
58 TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
62 TT Bike Nick James male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
62 TT Bike James Harris male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
64 TT Bike Gareth Williams male Senior Abergavenny RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
65 TT Bike Alex Coles male Junior Evolution Racing Academy 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
66 TT Bike Issy Zimmerman male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Hamilton male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
69 TT Bike Ben Farrer male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
69 TT Bike Daniel Thompson male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
71 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
72 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
73 TT Bike Martin Stanley male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
74 TT Bike Martin O'Sullivan male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
75 TT Bike James Lawler male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
76 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Jarratt male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
77 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
79 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
80 TT Bike Ashley Roue male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
81 TT Bike James Wooldridge male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
82 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
82 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
84 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
85 TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
86 TT Bike Gareth Daniels male Senior Icknield RC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
87 TT Bike Graham Harman male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
88 TT Bike Hans Nilsson male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
89 TT Bike Simon Bowller male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
90 TT Bike Robert Saunders male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
91 TT Bike Stu Carver male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
92 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
93 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
94 TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
95 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
96 TT Bike Anthony Newland male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
97 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
98 TT Bike Jason MacRae male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
99 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
100 TT Bike Peter Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
101 TT Bike Alan Allcock male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
102 TT Bike William Coles male Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike James Ellis male Onyx RT Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Bennett male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Knight male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Keir Odonnell male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS(A) TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike George Welfare male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Darren Anderson male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dave May male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) TT Bike Gerrard Rafferty male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Chambers male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anthony Nash male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Scott Leeson male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike John Lacey male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Christopher Edginton male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Edmond Long male Senior London Dynamo
DNS TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike Adam Williams male St Neots CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Sheehan Quirke male Vet VC Veldrijden
DNS TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Jim Moffatt male CC Luton Claim
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Redford male Vet Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT
DNS TT Bike Peter Oliver male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS TT Bike Sam Hucks male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike David Woodhouse male Vet AS Test Team
DNS TT Bike Mat Wilson male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim