Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:23 1:25:43 30.806 Mph
2 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:41:38 1:24:43 29.518 Mph
3 TT Bike David Halliday male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:13 1:24:28 29.065 Mph
4 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:43:15 1:28:19 29.056 Mph
5 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:28 1:25:52 28.717 Mph
6 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:44:42 1:27:12 28.653 Mph
7 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:09 1:29:07 28.531 Mph
8 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:12 1:30:28 28.517 Mph
9 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:45:34 1:28:49 28.418 Mph
10 TT Bike Sam Fuller male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:46:21 1:26:33 28.209 Mph
11 TT Bike Adrian Ford male Senior Team Bottrill 1:46:26 1:25:04 28.187 Mph
12 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:47:11 1:21:39 27.989 Mph
13 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:47:18 1:32:50 27.959 Mph
14 TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg 1:47:20 1:27:12 27.95 Mph
15 TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:47:52 1:25:23 27.812 Mph
16 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:49:23 1:28:50 27.426 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Blamire male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:49:26 1:25:36 27.414 Mph
18 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:49:40 1:30:15 27.356 Mph
19 TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Spalding CC 1:49:45 1:30:09 27.335 Mph
20 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 1:50:05 1:30:04 27.252 Mph
21 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:50:46 1:26:53 27.084 Mph
22 TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:51:59 1:29:55 26.79 Mph
23 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 1:52:17 1:28:27 26.718 Mph
24 TT Bike Richard Gifford male Vet trainSharp 1:52:43 1:21:16 26.615 Mph
25 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:52:58 1:25:55 26.556 Mph
26 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:53:09 1:14:11 26.513 Mph
27 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior AS Test Team 1:53:31 1:27:34 26.428 Mph
28 TT Bike Liam Kemp male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:54:17 1:29:27 26.251 Mph
29 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:54:27 1:29:15 26.212 Mph
30 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 1:54:28 1:34:24 26.208 Mph
31 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 1:54:52 1:27:28 26.117 Mph
32 TT Bike Roger Sheridan male Vet North Devon Velo 1:56:09 1:26:44 25.829 Mph
33 TT Bike Tristan Davenne male Vet Newbury RC 1:56:20 1:32:03 25.788 Mph
34 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:12 1:21:25 25.597 Mph
35 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:57:28 1:34:52 25.539 Mph
36 TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:57:56 1:28:04 25.438 Mph
37 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet ...a3crg 1:58:59 1:31:56 25.214 Mph
38 TT Bike Mark Tomlinson male Vet Peterborough CC 1:59:10 1:27:09 25.175 Mph
39 TT Bike John Watson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:00:36 1:17:06 24.876 Mph
40 TT Bike Robert Pisolkar male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:01:44 1:29:46 24.644 Mph
41 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:03:10 1:35:24 24.357 Mph
42 TT Bike Marek Sasura male Vet GS Avanti 2:04:54 1:31:54 24.019 Mph
43 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:05:09 1:28:31 23.971 Mph
44 TT Bike Simon Bowller male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 2:05:19 1:28:58 23.939 Mph
45 TT Bike Jade Anstis female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 2:09:13 1:30:21 23.217 Mph
46 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 2:10:17 1:36:25 23.027 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:50 1:28:42 22.756 Mph
48 TT Bike Kate Bradley female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:13:45 1:30:29 22.43 Mph
49 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 2:15:27 1:45:10 22.148 Mph
50 TT Bike Susan Sanders female Vet Drighlington BC 2:17:28 1:30:35 21.823 Mph
DNF TT Bike Andrew Turnock male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNF
DNF TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Kim Barfoot-Brace female Vet Bath Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Dave Green male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF TT Bike Mike Watson male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Adrian Killworth male Vet Welland Valley CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Ralph Anstis male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA DNF
DNF TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC DNF Claim
DNF TT Bike Chantel Coetzer female Senior Redbridge CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Alexander Royle male Manchester Bicycle Club DNF Claim
DNF TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Scott Burns male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam Really Moving DNF
DNS(A) TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Sophie Walker Meers female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Adcook male Team Echelon Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Marianne Holt female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ritchie Parkins male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Antony Bee male Vet Wigmore CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Tony Summers male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC DNS