ECCA (Championships)(150 Solos)(Preference to members of ECCA affiliated clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:18:52 00:00:00 31.802 Mph
2 TT Bike Ian Hope male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:19:09 00:00:00 31.332 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 00:19:15 00:15:00 31.169 Mph
4 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:31 00:14:37 30.743 Mph
5 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet St Neots CC 00:19:38 00:14:28 30.56 Mph
6 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:39 00:00:00 30.534 Mph
7 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:19:42 00:14:39 30.457 Mph
8 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:44 00:14:32 30.405 Mph
9 TT Bike Lloyd Chapman male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:58 00:15:18 30.05 Mph
10 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:00 00:00:00 30 Mph
11 TT Bike James Potter male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:01 00:14:53 29.975 Mph
12 TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:05 00:00:00 29.875 Mph
13 TT Bike Alex Purcell male Senior CC Sudbury 00:20:06 00:14:37 29.851 Mph
14 TT Bike Sean O'Sullivan male Senior Hart Performance Coaching 00:20:11 00:15:05 29.727 Mph
15 TT Bike Sam Brown male Senior 6AM Cycling 00:20:16 00:15:39 29.605 Mph
16 TT Bike Kevin Baumber male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:20 00:14:39 29.508 Mph
17 TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:26 00:15:01 29.364 Mph
18 TT Bike Thomas Mead male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:20:33 00:11:34 29.197 Mph
19 TT Bike Neil Hughes male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:20:34 00:00:00 29.173 Mph
20 TT Bike Sam Barker male Vet Kettering CC 00:20:41 00:15:14 29.009 Mph
20 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:41 00:14:53 29.009 Mph
22 TT Bike Rory Havis male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:43 00:14:58 28.962 Mph
23 TT Bike Peter Shaw male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:45 00:15:02 28.916 Mph
23 TT Bike Matthew Peck male Vet Ipswich BC 00:20:45 00:14:49 28.916 Mph
25 TT Bike Oliver Cozens male Senior Norwich A B C 00:20:47 00:14:26 28.869 Mph
26 TT Bike Cameron Walker male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:01 00:00:00 28.549 Mph
27 TT Bike Geoff Platts male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:08 00:00:00 28.391 Mph
28 TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:21:13 00:15:33 28.28 Mph
29 TT Bike Karl Read male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:15 00:13:49 28.235 Mph
30 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:19 00:00:00 28.147 Mph
31 TT Bike Colin Currie male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:20 00:13:24 28.125 Mph
31 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:20 00:00:00 28.125 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrew Jarratt male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:22 00:00:00 28.081 Mph
33 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:22 00:15:18 28.081 Mph
35 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:30 00:16:16 27.907 Mph
36 TT Bike Keke Orth male Senior Maldon & District CC 00:21:35 00:15:21 27.799 Mph
37 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:36 00:15:20 27.778 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Welford male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:36 00:13:26 27.778 Mph
39 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC 00:21:43 00:15:34 27.629 Mph
40 TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp 00:21:44 00:00:00 27.607 Mph
41 TT Bike Tim Radley male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:21:47 00:00:00 27.544 Mph
41 TT Bike Jamie Watson male Vet Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 00:21:47 00:00:00 27.544 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:50 00:15:29 27.481 Mph
44 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:21:52 00:15:19 27.439 Mph
44 TT Bike Anastasia Bowler female Senior AS Test Team 00:21:52 00:00:00 27.439 Mph
46 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:54 00:00:00 27.397 Mph
47 TT Bike Hannah O'Brien female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:55 00:14:41 27.376 Mph
47 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:55 00:15:12 27.376 Mph
49 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:56 00:15:12 27.356 Mph
50 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:01 00:15:39 27.252 Mph
51 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:15 00:15:23 26.966 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:17 00:00:00 26.926 Mph
53 TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:27 00:16:12 26.726 Mph
54 TT Bike Gary Jackson male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:31 00:14:44 26.647 Mph
55 TT Bike Stephen Murphy male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:35 00:15:46 26.568 Mph
56 TT Bike Neal Marrin male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:22:44 00:15:44 26.393 Mph
57 TT Bike Karen Aylen female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:22:48 00:14:55 26.316 Mph
58 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:51 00:00:00 26.258 Mph
59 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:53 00:15:30 26.22 Mph
60 TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:54 00:15:21 26.201 Mph
60 TT Bike Ian Wright male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:54 00:12:11 26.201 Mph
62 TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:55 00:16:06 26.182 Mph
63 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:12 00:15:59 25.862 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:15 00:14:49 25.806 Mph
65 TT Bike Mark Careless male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:18 00:14:02 25.751 Mph
66 TT Bike Adrian McHale male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:27 00:15:28 25.586 Mph
67 TT Bike Katie-Ann Elliston female Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:23:37 00:15:05 25.406 Mph
68 TT Bike Rob Moore male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:48 00:15:34 25.21 Mph
69 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:55 00:15:17 25.087 Mph
70 TT Bike Mark Ready male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:56 00:15:37 25.07 Mph
71 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:15 00:14:27 24.742 Mph
72 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:19 00:15:26 24.674 Mph
73 TT Bike Andrew Nunn male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:29 00:16:19 24.506 Mph
74 TT Bike David Hodsman male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:37 00:00:00 24.374 Mph
75 TT Bike Martin Pyne male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:24:43 00:00:00 24.275 Mph
75 TT Bike John Golder male Vet Chelmer CC 00:24:43 00:17:02 24.275 Mph
75 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:24:43 00:14:06 24.275 Mph
78 TT Bike Glen Clark male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:14 00:16:18 23.778 Mph
79 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:25 00:17:25 23.607 Mph
80 TT Bike Michael Fry male Vet Glendene CC 00:25:30 00:12:32 23.529 Mph
81 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:04 00:15:58 22.167 Mph
82 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:28:04 00:17:31 21.378 Mph
83 TT Bike Gillian Leech female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:28:46 00:20:20 20.857 Mph
84 TT Bike Denese Hallahan female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:13 00:15:30 20.536 Mph
85 TT Bike James Ellis male Onyx RT 00:29:59 00:00:00 20.011 Mph Claim
86 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 00:31:06 00:18:34 19.293 Mph Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Cardy male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Harry Ives male Espoir trainSharp Development Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Murphy male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Lawler male Bedfordshire Road RT Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Saunders male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Kennedy male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS TT Bike Andy Sharman male Vet Team Bottrill DNS
DNS TT Bike Vida Sutova female Vet Redbridge CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNS
DNS TT Bike Malcolm Smith male Vet Peterborough CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Thomas Dean male Vet Eagle Road Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Daniel Homer male Vet London Phoenix CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club DNS