Sherwood Cycling Club (Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Joshua Giddings male Espoir Team Inspired 00:18:31 32.403 Mph
2 TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:32 32.374 Mph
3 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:19:07 31.386 Mph
4 TT Bike Richard Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
6 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
7 TT Bike Callum Twelves male Espoir Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
8 TT Bike Michael Cooke male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
8 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
10 TT Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
11 TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
11 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
14 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
15 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
16 TT Bike Graham Winstone male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
17 TT Bike Matthew Uttley male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Faulkner male Senior Coalville Whs 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
19 TT Bike Dominic Righini-Brand male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
20 TT Bike Sean Hunt male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
22 TT Bike James Byatt male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
22 TT Bike Nick Hammond male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
24 TT Bike Jacob Leigh male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
25 TT Bike Sean Vincent male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
26 TT Bike David Ellis male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Fisher male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
28 TT Bike Keith Palmer male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Hicklin male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
30 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
31 TT Bike Michael Costello male Vet Race Hub 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
32 TT Bike William Hayes male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
33 TT Bike Carl Owen male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
34 TT Bike Kevin Wood male Vet Sherwood CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
34 TT Bike Andy King male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
37 TT Bike Trevor Mayne male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
38 TT Bike Anthony Nash male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
39 TT Bike Max Lees male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
41 TT Bike Alex Hardy male Senior Ashfield RC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
42 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
43 TT Bike Andrew Jackson male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
44 TT Bike Martin Hailstone male C3 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
46 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
47 TT Bike David Leckenby male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Ison male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
49 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
50 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
51 TT Bike Rebecca Lineker female Senior South Normanton C C 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
52 TT Bike Ashley Roue male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
53 TT Bike Will Trevor male Espoir Jem Hadar Racing 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
54 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
55 TT Bike Stephen Clark male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
56 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
57 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet South Normanton C C 00:24:00 25 Mph
58 TT Bike Roger Widdowson male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
59 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
60 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
61 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Vet AeroCoach 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
62 TT Bike Elaine Simpson female Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
63 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
65 TT Bike Andrew Spittlehouse male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
66 TT Bike Michael Allen male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
67 TT Bike Thomas Ison male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
68 TT Bike Martin Lister male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:00 24 Mph
69 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
70 TT Bike Gretchen Zoeller female C5 Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
71 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
72 TT Bike Elizabeth Bridgen female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
73 TT Bike Michael Smalley male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
74 TT Bike David Wright male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
75 TT Bike Martin Wright male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
76 TT Bike Adam Riddington male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Keightley male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
78 TT Bike Jo Corbett female Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
79 TT Bike Phil Wright male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
80 TT Bike Melanie Evans female Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
80 TT Bike John Leeming male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
82 TT Bike Roy Oakes male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
83 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
83 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
85 TT Bike Caroline Stendall female Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
86 TT Bike Gary Brearley male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
87 TT Bike David Lane male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
88 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
89 TT Bike David York male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
90 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
91 TT Bike Patrick Giblin male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike John Royle male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Punton male Vet Team JMC
DNS(A) TT Bike Graham Green male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Slater male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS(A) TT Bike John Scott male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet VC York
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Eveleigh male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Harrison male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Hornsby male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike James Perkins male Vet Team Ohten Aveas
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Bottrill male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Platts male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Ross Burton male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ben Turner male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS TT Bike Michael Lythgoe male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS TT Bike Stephen Ball male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS TT Bike Amanda Harvey female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club