Hounslow & District Whs (incorporates VTTA National 100 championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/88
  • Closing Date: 17-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Paul Burton Male Vet Paceline RT 3:33:44 28.072 Mph
2 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:34:45 27.939 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:40:15 27.242 Mph
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:41:26 27.096 Mph
5 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 3:43:27 26.852 Mph
6 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:44:56 26.675 Mph
7 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:45:08 26.651 Mph
8 Sam Barley Male Senior AS Test Team 3:45:44 26.58 Mph
9 Liam Somerville Male Senior ...a3crg 3:47:12 26.408 Mph
10 Tom Lane Male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:51:14 25.948 Mph
11 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 3:52:35 25.797 Mph
12 Christian Geldard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 3:52:40 25.788 Mph
13 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 3:53:00 25.751 Mph
14 Paul James Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 3:54:02 25.637 Mph
15 Lizi Brooke Female Senior Wahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col 3:54:54 25.543 Mph
16 Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 3:57:30 25.263 Mph
17 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 3:58:21 25.173 Mph
18 Sven Sabas Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 4:00:08 24.986 Mph
19 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Velo 4:03:41 24.622 Mph
20 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:04:31 24.538 Mph
21 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 4:04:43 24.518 Mph
22 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:05:29 24.442 Mph
23 Emma O'Toole Female Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 4:11:17 23.877 Mph
24 Mark Dearden Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 4:12:20 23.778 Mph
25 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:12:27 23.767 Mph
26 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
27 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 4:13:45 23.645 Mph
28 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:15:09 23.516 Mph
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:15:31 23.482 Mph
30 Pete Christensen Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 4:15:46 23.459 Mph
31 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:17:50 23.271 Mph
32 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 4:17:53 23.266 Mph
33 Danny Isaacs Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 4:18:22 23.223 Mph
34 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:20:08 23.065 Mph
35 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:20:13 23.058 Mph
36 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:42 22.927 Mph
37 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 4:22:25 22.864 Mph
38 Keith Garbutt Male Vet South Western Road Club 4:22:49 22.83 Mph
39 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:24:49 22.657 Mph
40 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:25:15 22.62 Mph
41 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:25:30 22.599 Mph
42 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 4:26:06 22.548 Mph
43 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 4:26:16 22.534 Mph
44 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 4:27:14 22.452 Mph
45 Peter Tomlin Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:35:53 21.748 Mph
46 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:38:52 21.516 Mph
47 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:39:27 21.471 Mph
48 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 4:41:11 21.338 Mph
49 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:46:33 20.939 Mph
50 Rachel Waite Female Vet North Hampshire RC 4:57:15 20.185 Mph
51 Kirsty Wheeler Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 5:27:33 18.318 Mph
52 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 5:29:35 18.205 Mph
53 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:38:56 17.703 Mph
DNF Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNF Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa
DNF Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNF Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNF Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team
DNS(A) Tom Robertson Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Kate Kelland Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey
DNS Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran
DNS Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC)
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Stuart Barrow Male Vet Southampton Triathlon Club
DNS Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook