Rugby Racing Cycling Club (150 riders inc up to 40 women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jack Rebours male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:19:11 31.277 Mph
2 TT Bike David Mead male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
3 TT Bike Dean Robson male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
4 TT Bike Daniel Chambers male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
5 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
6 TT Bike Paul Westwood male Vet Lichfield City Cycling Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
7 TT Bike Rikky Hughes male Senior Droitwich Cycling Club 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
8 TT Bike Alistair Sponsel male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
9 TT Bike Ben Rooney male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
10 TT Bike Jon Howard male Vet Team Echelon 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Wise male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
12 TT Bike Sam Harding male Senior Hub Velo 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
14 TT Bike Steve Faulkner male Senior Coalville Whs 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
15 TT Bike Josh Lovell male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
17 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
18 TT Bike Caitlin Conyers female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
19 TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Guest male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
21 TT Bike Chris McAteer male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
21 TT Bike Sian Marsh female Senior Team Boompods 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
21 TT Bike Lee Connolly male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Taylor male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
26 TT Bike Gregory Ashley male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
27 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
27 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
29 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
30 TT Bike Andy Oliver male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
31 TT Bike Andrew Jackson male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
32 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
33 TT Bike Stuart Harris male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
34 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
34 TT Bike Philip Brown male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
36 TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Pankhurst Cycles 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
37 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
38 TT Bike Andy Mascia male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
39 TT Bike Ashley Steventon male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
40 TT Bike Fay Barrington female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
41 TT Bike Diana Egerton-Warburton female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
42 TT Bike John Tracey male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
43 TT Bike Aaron Powell male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
44 TT Bike David Garrett male Vet Rugby Velo 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
45 TT Bike Charlie Case male Vet 45 RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Osborn male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Rolfe male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
48 TT Bike Angus Gordon male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
49 TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
50 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:00 24 Mph
51 TT Bike Christopher Huxley male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
52 TT Bike Deborah Sheridan female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
53 TT Bike Jennifer Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
54 TT Bike Ben Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
55 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
56 TT Bike Maria Senior female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
56 TT Bike Rod J Weston male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
58 TT Bike Gillian Campbell female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
58 TT Bike Alan Morris male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
60 TT Bike Alice Edwards female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
61 TT Bike Rob Wilson male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
62 TT Bike Vicki Craig female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
63 TT Bike Ian Foster male Vet Stafford RC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
64 TT Bike Michael Deacy male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
65 TT Bike Stephen Cooke male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
65 TT Bike Ed Stivala male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
67 TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
68 TT Bike Sarah Soden female Leicester Forest CC 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
69 TT Bike Roger Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
70 TT Bike Caroline Stendall female Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
71 TT Bike John Grumbley male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
72 TT Bike James Lees male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
73 TT Bike David Barry male Vet sportfagley 00:28:05 21.365 Mph
74 TT Bike Ivan Waddington male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
DNF TT Bike Eddie Humphreys male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Bell male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Ball male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spencer male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Steven Robinson male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Law male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS TT Bike Andrew Cross male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Mark Franckel male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNS TT Bike Graham Green male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Stelios Maragkos male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club