Utag RT (Men)(180 riders max three events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881R
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Toby Adkins Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
1 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
3 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Aaron Kneebone Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Terry Wilson Male Senior Chichester City Riders 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
6 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
6 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
6 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
9 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
11 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
12 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
13 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
14 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
15 Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
16 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
17 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
18 Jonathan Hyndman Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
18 Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
20 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
21 Adam Curtis Male Vet Backpedal 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
22 Simon Gifford Male Vet Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
23 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
24 Patrick Lafford Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
24 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
26 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
27 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
28 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
29 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
30 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
30 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
33 Elliot Brown Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
34 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
35 David Crowcombe Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
36 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
37 Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
38 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
39 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
40 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
41 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
42 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
43 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
44 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
45 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
46 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
47 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
48 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
49 Nigel Greenfield Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
50 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
51 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
52 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
53 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
54 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
55 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
DNS Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Anthony Roberts Male Senior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Steven Pink Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC
DNS Tom Lane Male Senior Basingstoke Velo Club
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz
DNS Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Ant Gritton Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Mark Stafford Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa
DNS Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Nicholas Trbovic Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Aaron Borrill Male Senior GS Mossa
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT
DNS James Wizard Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS David Pollard Male Vet Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Simon Williams Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Nigel Pratt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com
DNS Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Rob Arkell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp