National Youth Championship Final (Midland DC)(Race Rapid)(Under 17 on 31 August)(Qualifiers from district heats only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: MALLORY PARK
  • Closing Date: 01-Jan-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Amy Loftus female Espoir East Bradford CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
1 TT Bike Matthew Cole male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
3 TT Bike Cormac Nisbet male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 TT Bike Mabli Phillips female Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
5 TT Bike Jess Pickavance female Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
5 TT Bike Lucas Jowett male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 TT Bike Alex Galpin male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
7 TT Bike Georgia Lancaster female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
7 TT Bike Fred Meredith male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
10 TT Bike Hebe Picking female Espoir Ilkley CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
11 TT Bike Freya Eccleston female Espoir Palmer Park Velo 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
11 TT Bike Dan Galpin male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
13 TT Bike Evelyn Field female Junior Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
13 TT Bike Toby Bush male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
15 TT Bike Sophie Quay-Clark female Espoir Palmer Park Velo 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
15 TT Bike Oliver Peace male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
17 TT Bike Joseph Turnbull male Junior Otley CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
17 TT Bike Maia Howell female Youth Matlock CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
19 TT Bike Bobby Buenfeld male Junior Velo Club Venta 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
19 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
21 TT Bike Harris Hall male Junior Velo Culture 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
21 TT Bike Ferne Peirce female Junior Thanet RC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
23 TT Bike Megan Lloyd female Junior Harry Middleton CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
23 TT Bike Dominic Switzer male Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
25 TT Bike Amelia Staunton female Junior Wokingham Cycling Club 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
25 TT Bike Rhys Edwards male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
25 TT Bike Joe Dixon male Junior Velo Culture 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
28 TT Bike Sophie Heighton female Junior Ferryhill Whs 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
29 TT Bike Matthew Peace male Junior Otley CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
29 TT Bike Alice Feetham female Junior Sportcity Velo 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
31 TT Bike Lydia Turan female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
31 TT Bike James Brown male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
33 TT Bike Kyle Jones male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
33 TT Bike Emily Tanner female Junior Woolwich CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
35 TT Bike James Kinrade male Junior Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
35 TT Bike Evie Turner female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
37 TT Bike Xavier Teece-Round male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
38 TT Bike Joe Homer male Espoir Redditch Road & Path CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
39 TT Bike Ruben Stacey male Junior North Devon Wheelers 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
40 TT Bike Ryan Williams male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
41 TT Bike Niall Colquitt male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
42 TT Bike Oliver Sewell male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
43 TT Bike James Scott male Espoir Team RL 360 I.O.M. 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
44 TT Bike Reece Pittman male Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
45 TT Bike Dylan Sage male Junior Bush Healthcare CRT 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
46 TT Bike Harry Corney male Espoir Market Drayton Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
47 TT Bike Emil Howell male Junior Matlock CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
48 TT Bike Bruno Cabrelli male Espoir Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
49 TT Bike Oliver Wade male Junior Wheal Velocity 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
50 TT Bike Ryan Thomas male Espoir East Bradford CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
51 TT Bike Noah Horton male Junior Palmer Park Velo 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
52 TT Bike William Horspool male Junior Boston Wheelers CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
52 TT Bike Lucas Houghton male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
54 TT Bike Jamie Bretton male Espoir Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
55 TT Bike James Wicks male Espoir Essex Roads CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
56 TT Bike Thomas Lewis male Junior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
57 TT Bike Joseph Martindale male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
58 TT Bike Thomas Tregear male Junior Wheal Velocity 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
59 TT Bike Ryan Jackson male Junior Essex Roads CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
60 TT Bike Cillian Lewis male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
61 TT Bike Evander Wishart male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
62 TT Bike Tom Womack male Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
63 TT Bike Cavan Burrows male Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
64 TT Bike Arran Cairns male Junior Derwentside CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
65 TT Bike Antoine Rouyer-Brown male Espoir Southend Wheelers 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
65 TT Bike Casey Humber-Kelly male Junior VC Deal 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
67 TT Bike Connor Wilkinson male Espoir Boston Wheelers CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
68 TT Bike Max Webster male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
68 TT Bike Noah White male Youth Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
70 TT Bike Michael Carter male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
71 TT Bike Niclas Olley male Junior Sotonia CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
72 TT Bike Toby Clayson male Espoir VC Deal 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
73 TT Bike Nicholas Smith male Junior Westmead Team 88 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
74 TT Bike Bayley Woodger male Youth Mid Devon CC 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
75 TT Bike Archie Goodwin male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
76 TT Bike Douglas Tullett male Youth Thanet RC 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
77 TT Bike Jared Ghebrehewet male Youth Chester RC 00:40:01 14.994 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Pedro Hutchinson male Espoir Velo Club Venta
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Jnr McGourty male Junior Glasgow Riderz
DNS(A) TT Bike Theo Simpson male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Oscar Hoult male Velo Club Venta Claim
DNS TT Bike Jude Davison male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Emma Jeffers female Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS TT Bike Jacob Start male Youth Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Samuel Hughes male Junior Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Mattie Dodd male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS TT Bike Ben Marsh male Espoir WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS TT Bike Lucy Glover female Junior Derwentside CC
DNS TT Bike Alec Rowles male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNS TT Bike Alex Coles male Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS TT Bike Oliver Gill male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Matthew Gilmour male Espoir Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Holly Ramsey female Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Makin male Junior Wheal Velocity
DNS TT Bike Matthew Dodsworth male Junior Maldon & District CC
DNS TT Bike George Cottrell male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Innes McDonald male Junior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS TT Bike Millie Breese female Espoir Racing Metro 15
DNS TT Bike Llyr Rees male Junior Sarn Helen Club
DNS TT Bike Maxwell Hereward male Espoir Green Jersey CC
DNS TT Bike Tallulah Butcher female Espoir Thanet RC
DNS TT Bike Jed Claxton male Junior Wheal Velocity
DNS TT Bike Alex Beldon male Espoir Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike William Tullett male Junior Thanet RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Ella Jamieson female Espoir Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Oscar Lawrence male Youth Velo Club Venta
DNS TT Bike Emma Davies female Youth Newbury Velo
DNS TT Bike Michael Swindells male Junior Iceni Velo
DNS TT Bike Rory Spencer male Espoir East Kilbride Road Club
DNS TT Bike William Coles male Youth VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS TT Bike Jess Sails female Espoir Flyte Racing
DNS TT Bike Owen Massey male Espoir Manilla Cycling
DNS TT Bike Jacob Bush male Espoir Bourne Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Patrick Casey male Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Claim
DNS TT Bike Finlay Tarling male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS TT Bike Isabel Sharp female Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Peter Hopley male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Joe Cosgrove male Dolan Ellesse Claim