Virtual Cycling Club (Men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Jake Sargent male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:46:59 31.926 Mph
2 TT Bike Owen Burgess male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:48:24 30.992 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Jones male Senior Cycle Specific 00:48:43 30.79 Mph
4 TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 00:49:14 30.467 Mph
5 TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:49:37 30.232 Mph
6 TT Bike Jason Bateman male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
7 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:49:58 30.02 Mph
8 TT Bike Andrew Butcher male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
9 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
10 TT Bike Simon Adcook male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:50:49 29.518 Mph
11 TT Bike Kevin Lane male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
12 TT Bike John O'Dwyer male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
13 TT Bike Edd Charlton-Weedy male Senior Army Cycling 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
15 TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:53:10 28.213 Mph
16 TT Bike Matthew Russell male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
17 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
18 TT Bike Gareth Jones male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Bradley male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
20 TT Bike Luke Smith male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
21 TT Bike Dan Kingston male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Lines male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
23 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
25 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
26 TT Bike Matthew Hill male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
28 TT Bike Tommy Barlow male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
29 TT Bike Alex McCree male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
30 TT Bike Phil Brush male Senior Race Rapid 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
31 TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
31 TT Bike Vincent Douglas male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
33 TT Bike Phil Bowden male Vet Saint Piran 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
34 TT Bike Niall Foster male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
35 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
36 TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
37 TT Bike Michael Cheung male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
38 TT Bike Tony Lake male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
39 TT Bike Roger Whittle male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
40 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Saint Piran 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
41 TT Bike John Aspell male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
42 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph
43 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:59:15 25.316 Mph
44 TT Bike David Evans male Vet Team Echelon 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
45 TT Bike Steven Buckley male Vet Ride 24/7 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
46 TT Bike Edric Hobbs male Vet VTTA West Group 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
47 TT Bike Mark Evans male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
48 TT Bike Dan Laasna Reuter male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
49 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
50 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
51 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
52 TT Bike Michael Collins male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
53 TT Bike Mike Broadbent male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
54 TT Bike Tom Woollard male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
55 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
56 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
57 TT Bike Digby Rusling male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
58 TT Bike Robert Latchem male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
59 TT Bike John Shehan male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
60 TT Bike Allen Janes male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:45 21.201 Mph
61 TT Bike Kevin Grant male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:15:03 19.987 Mph
63 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:18:15 19.169 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike David Medhurst male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Rogers male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) TT Bike David Steel male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Gerry McGarr male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alex Smart male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alex Doherty male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Chris Southworth male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS TT Bike Robert Baynton male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS TT Bike Alastair Luxford male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Tom Kenderdine male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Mark Atkinson male Senior Alford Whs