Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 22-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:45:11 28.522 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:45:24 28.463 Mph
3 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:46:16 28.231 Mph
4 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 1:48:51 27.561 Mph
5 Malachi Cashmore Male Espoir Malvern Cycle Sport 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
6 Lee Williams Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 1:51:07 26.999 Mph
7 Nick Buss Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:51:26 26.922 Mph
8 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:51:36 26.882 Mph
9 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:54:37 26.174 Mph
10 Craig Burrows Male Senior American Flyers 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
11 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:56:41 25.711 Mph
12 Rhys Jones Male Senior Porth & District CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
13 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
14 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:58:16 25.366 Mph
15 Hugh Pascoe Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:00:21 24.927 Mph
16 Hannah Saitch Female Senior Whittlefit Performance 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
17 Craig Patterson Male Vet N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
18 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 2:02:46 24.437 Mph
19 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:03:26 24.305 Mph
20 Jason Hanson Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
21 Allan Hodgson Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:32 24.09 Mph
23 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:00 24 Mph
24 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:05:09 23.971 Mph
25 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:07:04 23.61 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:08:36 23.328 Mph
27 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:10:52 22.924 Mph
28 Charly Helyar Female Vet VTTA West Group 2:12:14 22.687 Mph
29 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:29 21.981 Mph
30 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph
31 Ellie Reynolds Female Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:20:51 21.299 Mph
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:21:26 21.211 Mph
33 Simon Howarth Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:22:58 20.984 Mph
34 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:30:39 19.914 Mph
35 Lisa Cutterham Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 2:30:46 19.898 Mph
36 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:48:22 17.818 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Laura Addie Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS(A) Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim