Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:02 28.562 Mph
2 TT Bike Andrew Horsfall-Turner male Senior Cycle Specific 1:45:44 28.373 Mph
3 TT Bike Robert Shaw male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
4 TT Bike William Cowen male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:40 27.864 Mph
5 TT Bike Oliver Simon male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:50:36 27.125 Mph
6 TT Bike Will Munday male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:51:56 26.802 Mph
7 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
8 TT Bike Kyle Davies male Senior Cycle Specific 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
9 TT Bike Craig Burrows male Senior American Flyers 1:56:56 25.656 Mph
10 TT Bike Benjamin Curtin male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
11 TT Bike Rhys Jones male Senior Porth & District CC 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
12 TT Bike Marc Barrow male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:22 25.345 Mph
13 TT Bike Daniel Newton male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph
14 TT Bike Dan Farmer male Senior RÁS 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
15 TT Bike Iwan Jones male Senior Total Tri Training 1:59:31 25.101 Mph
16 TT Bike Jonathan Sayce male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:59:49 25.038 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Colman male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
18 TT Bike Mike Hall male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
19 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
20 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:06:39 23.687 Mph
21 TT Bike Daniel Madden male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:23 23.551 Mph
22 TT Bike Jack Tremlett male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:46 23.48 Mph
23 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
24 TT Bike Hannah Munday female Senior Tri Training Harder 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
25 TT Bike Ian Davies male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:11:18 22.848 Mph
26 TT Bike Jeff Partridge male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:31 22.639 Mph
27 TT Bike Chris Williams male Senior Celtic Tri 2:13:27 22.48 Mph
28 TT Bike Dan Oconnor male Senior RÁS 2:14:21 22.33 Mph
29 TT Bike Markus Pieterse male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 2:15:53 22.078 Mph
30 TT Bike Daniel Totterdale male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:56 22.07 Mph
31 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:13 21.395 Mph
32 TT Bike Alex Smart male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:20:26 21.362 Mph
33 TT Bike Les Thomas male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph
34 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph
35 TT Bike John Hiddlestone male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:27:37 20.323 Mph
DNF TT Bike Tim Lewis male Cycle Specific Claim
DNF TT Bike Anthony Jones male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Danter male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ryan Evans male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ross McNally male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex John male Senior Swansea Vale Tri
DNS(A) TT Bike Rhys Flint male Senior Dragon Tri Club
DNS TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Kyle Wheeler male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo