Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/5
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:02 28.562 Mph 150
2 Andrew Horsfall-Turner Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:45:44 28.373 Mph 145.714
3 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:47:12 27.985 Mph 141.429
4 William Cowen Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:40 27.864 Mph 137.143
5 Oliver Simon Male Vet ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 1:50:36 27.125 Mph 132.857
6 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 1:51:56 26.802 Mph 128.571
7 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:53:22 26.463 Mph 124.286
8 Kyle Davies Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 120
9 Craig Burrows Male Senior American Flyers 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 115.714
10 Benjamin Curtin Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:05 25.406 Mph 111.429
11 Rhys Jones Male Senior Porth & District CC 1:58:21 25.349 Mph 107.143
12 Marc Barrow Male Vet Swansea Vale Tri 1:58:22 25.345 Mph 102.857
13 Daniel Newton Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph 98.571
14 Dan Farmer Male Senior RÁS 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 94.286
15 Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:59:31 25.101 Mph 90
16 Jonathan Sayce Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:59:49 25.038 Mph 85.714
17 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 81.429
18 Mike Hall Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:04:19 24.132 Mph 77.143
19 Dan Jenkins Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph 72.857
20 Iago Williams Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 2:06:39 23.687 Mph 68.571
21 Daniel Madden Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:23 23.551 Mph 64.286
22 Jack Tremlett Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 60
23 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:48 23.474 Mph 55.714
24 Hannah Munday Female Senior Tri Training Harder 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 51.429
25 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:11:18 22.848 Mph 47.143
26 Jeff Partridge Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:31 22.639 Mph 42.857
27 Chris Williams Male Senior Celtic Tri 2:13:27 22.48 Mph 38.571
28 Dan Oconnor Male Senior RÁS 2:14:21 22.33 Mph 34.286
29 Markus Pieterse Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 2:15:53 22.078 Mph 30
30 Daniel Totterdale Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:56 22.07 Mph 25.714
31 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:13 21.395 Mph 21.429
32 Alex Smart Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 2:20:26 21.362 Mph 17.143
33 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph 12.857
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:27:33 20.332 Mph 8.571
35 John Hiddlestone Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:27:37 20.323 Mph 4.286
DNF Tim Lewis Male Senior Cycle Specific 0
DNF Anthony Jones Male Vet VMCC powered by Y Beic 0
DNS(A) Tom Danter Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS(A) Ryan Evans Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Rhys Flint Male Senior Dragon Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS(A) Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS(A) Alex John Male Senior Swansea Vale Tri 0
DNS Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Geoff Thomas Male Vet Towy Riders Cycle Club 0